Login or register  
TV

Gina Gershon

Mostly Credited As: Gina Gershon
Birth Name: Gina L. Gersohn
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6 ¼" (1.68 m)

Gina Gershon


Gina Gershon is 52 years old and was born on June 10, 1962.
She is known for her role as Mother in the show Cleaners.
She is 5' 6 ¼" (1.68 m) tall and was born in Los Angeles, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cleaners (2013)As: Mother
Everything She Ever Wanted (2009)As: Pat Allanson
Category 7: End Of The World (2005)As: FEMA Director Judith Carr
Tripping the Rift (2004)As: Six (S01) -- [Voice]
Rocked with Gina Gershon (2004)As: Herself
Snoops (1999) (1999)As: Glenn Hall
Episode Cast Credits 

Community (2009) 
  VCR Maintenance and Educational Publishing 05x09: (Mar/13/2014) As Devon's Wife, [Uncredited]

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie Loses His Virginity Again 02x43: (Nov/21/2013) As Mandy 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Gina Gershon | Amber Riley & Derek Hough 01x20: (Oct/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Lifetime 05x11: (Sep/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Gina Gershon 03x42: (Nov/03/2009) As Herself 

Maron (2013) 
  A Real Woman 01x05: (May/31/2013) As Alexia 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Barbara Lee Edwards | Reality Check | Gina Gershon 02x78: (Jan/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Co-Host Jane Seymour | Gina Gershon | Reality Check 02x70: (Dec/19/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  Crazy Cat People 01x27: (Oct/16/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Glory Daze (2010) 
  What's Love Got to Nude With It 01x07: (Dec/28/2010) As Lt. Lang 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Ali Landry, Gina Gershon, Ernie Hudson, Kelly Carlson, Anson Williams 01x08: (Dec/05/2009) As Herself 

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 5: Beginning A New Audio Book 01x05: (Mar/15/2009) As Realtor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Numb3rs (2005) 
  12:01 A.M. 05x18: (Mar/13/2009) As Danielle (Danny) Hill 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Coffee, Tea or Annie 01x14: (Mar/11/2009) As Rita 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 246 26x201: (Jun/09/2008) As Herself 

Psych (2006) 
  American Duos 02x01: (Jul/13/2007) As Emilina Saffron 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Gina Gershon, Dan Naturman, The Exies 03x83: (May/18/2007) As Herself 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  East Side Story 01x23: (May/17/2007) As Fabia 
  I'm Coming Out 01x14: (Feb/01/2007) As Fabia 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/28/2006) As Fabia 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Gina Gershon, Paulina Porizkova 01x77: (May/08/2007) As Herself 

The Batman (2004) 
  Rumors 04x11: (Mar/03/2007) Voiced  Catwoman 
  The Laughing Cats 03x07: (Nov/19/2005) Voiced  Catwoman 
  Ragdolls to Riches 02x10: (Jul/16/2005) Voiced  Catwoman/Selina Kyle 
  The Cat, the Bat and the Very Ugly 02x01: (May/14/2005) Voiced  Catwoman 
  The Cat and the Bat 01x06: (Oct/02/2004) Voiced  Catwoman/Selina Kyle 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Stan of Arabia (2) 01x13: (Nov/13/2005) Voiced  American Girl #1 
  Homeland Insecurity 01x06: (Jun/12/2005) Voiced  Karen 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 7 Game 2 07x02: (Oct/20/2005) As Herself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Blind Ambition 04x03: (May/15/2005) Voiced  Herself 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Embraceable You 04x19: (May/01/2005) As Charlie Davis 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  The Science Pair 02x10: (Nov/06/2004) Voiced  Dana 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  The Good Life 01x02: (Oct/06/2004) As Carly Austin 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Firm 08x19: (Apr/18/2004) As Glenn 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Gina Gershon, Chuck Liddell, Sevendust 03x45: (Apr/13/2004) As Herself 
  Gina Gershon, Steve Kerr, Stellastarr* 02x114: (Oct/30/2003) As Herself 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Survivor 04x09: (Mar/07/2004) As Anna 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  David Arquette, Gina Gershon, Bela Fleck & The Flecktones 11x21: (Oct/17/2003) As Herself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Denis Leary 01x01: (Aug/10/2003) As Herself (Roaster) 

The Job (2001) 
  Gina 02x04: (Feb/06/2002) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jackie Chan/Kid Rock 25x20: (May/20/2000) As Wilma Slotsin, [Uncredited]

The View (1997) 
  Season 2, Episode 25 02x25: (Oct/02/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tom Hanks, Gina Gershon, Riverdance 04x22: (Oct/01/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0454 03x15: (Sep/22/1995) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Cold Turkey 02x12: (Nov/24/1993) As Ellen 
  Collision Course 02x11: (Nov/17/1993) As Ellen 
  Married to It 02x09: (Nov/03/1993) As Ellen 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Miss Rose White 41x03: (Apr/26/1992) As Angie 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  The Cocaine Mutiny 01x05: (Oct/24/1990) As Stacey Kane 

Monsters (1988) 
  Jar 02x07: (Nov/12/1989) As Anne, [Starring Roles]

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Time and Teresa Golowitz 02x18: (Jul/10/1987) As Laura 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gina Gershon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...