Login or register  
TV

Leland Chapman

Mostly Credited As: Leland Chapman
Birth Name: LeLand Blaine Chapman
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Groom, Texas
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Leland Chapman


Leland Chapmn is the son of Lafonda Sue Honecytt and Duane Dog Chapman and full blood brother of Duane Lee Chapman Jr and Half-brother of Christopher Hecht Zebediah Duane Chapman, Wesley Chapman, and J.R. "James" Chapman Barbrara Kaye Chapman Tucker Chapman Lyssa Chapman Bonine Chapman Garry Chapman Step-brother of Dominic and Cecily Barmore,Father Of Dakota Chapman and Cobie Chapman Uncle of Dylan Chapman Travis Chapman Abbie Mae Chapman

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dog and Beth: On the Hunt (2013)As: Himself
Dog the Bounty Hunter (2004)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Na Ki'i (Dolls) 03x18: (Mar/18/2013) As Himself 

Criss Angel: Mindfreak (2005) 
  Luxor Light (Jun/05/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

ILeland s a professional boxer, kick boxer and extreme fighter and mixed matrals arts

Leland Chapman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..