Login or register  
TV

William Rushton

Mostly Credited As: William Rushton
Sometimes Credited As: Willie Rushton

Birth Name: William George Rushton
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1937 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chelsea, London, England
Date Of Death: December 11, 1996
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

William Rushton



William Rushton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Trap Door (1984)As: Berk, Boni (as Willie Rushton) -- [Voice]
Up Pompeii! (1970)As: Plautus
That Was the Week That Was (1962)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 1, Episode 26 01x26: (Nov/25/1987) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  William Rushton 27x25: (Apr/01/1987) As Himself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Kenny Everett's Christmas Carol (Dec/24/1985) As the Ghost of Christmas Present 
  Series 3, Show 8 03x08: (Jun/08/1985) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Show 7 03x07: (Jun/01/1985) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Show 5 03x05: (May/18/1985) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

Pebble Mill At One (1972) 
  September 23, 1985 15x06: (Sep/23/1985) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 117 03x37: (Nov/21/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 116 03x36: (Nov/17/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 115 03x35: (Nov/16/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 114 03x34: (Nov/15/1983) As Himself 

Colditz (1972) 
  The Guests 02x04: (Jan/28/1974) As Major Trumpington 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  A Death in the Family 01x21: (Feb/04/1972) As Lance 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Trap Door (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Breakfast Time 01x01 Oct/06/1986 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Rushton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..