Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Fay Weldon


Mostly Credited As: Fay Weldon
Birth Name: Franklin Birkinshaw
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Worcester, England





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

In Confidence (2010) 
  Fay Weldon 04x02: (2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 16, 2012 13x198: (Jul/16/2012) As Herself 
  November 25, 2010 11x329: (Nov/25/2010) As Herself 

Melvyn Bragg On Class And Culture (2012) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/02/2012) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 11, 2012 06x122: (Jan/11/2012) As Herself 

Living the Life (2011) 
  Caitlin Moran & Fay Weldon 01x05: (Dec/04/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 16 05x16: (Oct/19/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 6, Show 61 06x61: (Sep/08/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 45 05x45: (Jan/02/1996) As Herself 

The Garden Party (1998) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Jul/14/1988) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Life and Loves of a She-Devil (1986)• Writer

Episode Crew


The Cloning of Joanna May (1992) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Part 2 01x02 Feb/02/1992 As: Story
Part 1 01x01 Jan/26/1992 As: Story
Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Upstairs, Downstairs II: (6) Desirous of Change 04x10 Dec/08/1974 As: Writer
Upstairs, Downstairs I: (1) On Trial 03x14 Jan/06/1974 As: Writer
Menace (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Comfortable Words 02x08 May/17/1973 As: Writer
Upstairs, Downstairs (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Your Obedient Servant 02x07 Dec/01/1972 As: Writer
On Trial 01x01 Oct/10/1971 As: Writer
Kate (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great Female Rebellion 02x13 Oct/01/1971 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fay Weldon Quotes

No quotes added for this person