TV

Gordon Jackson


Mostly Credited As: Gordon Jackson
Birth Name: Gordon Cameron Jackson
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1923 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Date Of Death: January 15, 1990
Cause Of Death: Bone Cancer (London, England)
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Gordon Jackson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spectre (1977)As: Inspector Cabell
The Professionals (1977)As: George Cowley
Upstairs, Downstairs (1971)As: Hudson
Episode Cast Credits 

Campion (1989) 
  Look to the Lady Part Two 01x02: (Jan/29/1989) As Professor Gardner Cairey 
  Look to the Lady Part Two 01x02: (Jan/29/1989) As Professor Gardner Cairey 
  Look to the Lady Part One 01x01: (Jan/22/1989) As Professor Gardner Cairey 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Harts and Hounds 05x05: (Nov/01/1983) As Sir William Belgrave 
  Harts and Hounds 05x05: (Nov/01/1983) As Sir William Belgrave 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 28th Annual Emmy Awards 28x01: (May/17/1976) As Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Series (for 'Upstairs, Downstairs': ep 'The Beastly Hun') 
  The 28th Annual Emmy Awards 28x01: (May/17/1976) As Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Series (for 'Upstairs, Downstairs': ep 'The Beastly Hun') 

Menace (1970) 
  Trespasser 01x08: (Nov/17/1970) As Lander 

Detective (1964) 
  Alan Grant, The Singing Sands 03x02: (Sep/14/1969) As Tommy Rankin 
  Alan Grant, The Singing Sands 03x02: (Sep/14/1969) As Tommy Rankin 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Wind Versus Polygamy 05x24: (Jul/15/1968) As Father Joseph 
  Wind Versus Polygamy 05x24: (Jul/15/1968) As Father Joseph 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  Casting the Runes 03x01: (Mar/25/1968) As Gayton 
  Casting the Runes 03x01: (Mar/25/1968) As Gayton 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  The Seniority Rule 04x13: (Feb/13/1966) As Davie Todd 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Thin Red Line 01x20: (Feb/03/1966) As Sgt. McKinnon 
  The Thin Red Line 01x20: (Feb/03/1966) As Sgt. McKinnon 

Supernatural (1977) (1977) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Howard Lawrence 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Howard Lawrence 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gordon Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person