Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Harry Andrews


Mostly Credited As: Harry Andrews
Birth Name: Harry Fleetwood Andrews
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1911 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Tonbridge, Kent, England
Date Of Death: March 06, 1989
Cause Of Death: Viral Infection Complicated by Asthma
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Harry Andrews




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A.J. Wentworth, B.A. (1982)As: The Rev. R. Gregory Saunders
A Question of Guilt (1980)As: Chief Insp. Whicher
Clayhanger (1976)As: Darius Clayhanger
Episode Cast Credits 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Cause Celebre: (Episode 1) 09x01: (Oct/13/1988) As Francis Rattenbury 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Second Stain 03x04: (Jul/30/1986) As Lord Bellinger 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Harry Andrews 25x18: (Mar/06/1985) As Himself 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Will 05x14: (Jan/09/1985) As Tom Carrington 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Sound Machine 04x07: (May/17/1981) As Klausner 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Valley Forge 25x03: (Dec/03/1975) As Sir William Howe 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  An Affair of Honour 02x06: (Oct/30/1975) As General Sanderson 

Edward the Seventh (1975) 
  Alix 01x04: (Apr/22/1975) As General Bruce 
  The New World 01x03: (Apr/15/1975) As Colonel Bruce 
  An Experiment in Education 01x02: (Apr/08/1975) As Colonel Bruce 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Andrews Quotes

No quotes added for this person