Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Liz Torres


Mostly Credited As: Liz Torres
Birth Name: Elizabeth Torres
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Liz Torres




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The John Larroquette Show (1993)As: Mahalia Sanchez
City (1990)As: Anna-Maria Batista
Checking In (1981)As: Elena Beltran
Ben Vereen... Comin' at Ya (1975)As: Regular Performer
Phyllis (1975)As: Julie Erskine (S01, episodes 4-24)
Episode Cast Credits 

Scandal (2012) 
  White Hat's Off 02x01: (Sep/27/2012) As Federal judge 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Every Which Way But Lose 04x17: (Apr/26/2009) Voiced  Councilwoman Santos 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11792 47x17: (Apr/23/2009) As Dr. Brown 
  #11791 47x16: (Apr/22/2009) As Dr. Brown 
  #11788 47x13: (Apr/17/2009) As Dr. Brown 
  #11780 47x05: (Apr/07/2009) As Dr. Brown 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Bon Voyage 07x22: (May/15/2007) As Miss Patty 
  Unto The Breach 07x21: (May/08/2007) As Miss Patty 
  Lorelai? Lorelai? 07x20: (May/01/2007) As Miss Patty 
  It's Just Like Riding a Bike 07x19: (Apr/24/2007) As Miss Patty 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Brothers 01x15: (Feb/08/2007) As Unknown 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Teach Your Children Well 01x08: (Apr/24/2006) As Esperanza 

McBride (2005) 
  Anybody Here Murder Marty? 01x06: (Aug/28/2005) As Eugenie Underwood 

ER (1994) 
  A Saint in the City 09x12: (Jan/16/2003) As Sarah Wilson 
  A Little Help From My Friends 09x11: (Jan/09/2003) As Sarah Wilson 

First Monday (2002) 
  Showdown 01x12: (Apr/22/2002) As Janet Crowley 
  Court Date 01x08: (Mar/29/2002) As Janet Crowley 
  Crime And Punishment 01x04: (Feb/01/2002) As Janet Crowley 
  The Price Of Liberty 01x03: (Jan/25/2002) As Janet Crowley 

The Fighting Fitzgeralds (2001) 
  I'm Okay, You're Crazy 01x05: (Apr/03/2001) As Ramona Ramirez 

Jesse (1998) 
  The Parent Trap 01x19: (Mar/11/1999) As Rosa Vasquez 

Tracey Takes On... (1996) 
  America 04x09: (Feb/24/1999) As Phyllis 
  Lies 04x05: (Jan/27/1999) As Phyllis 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Immaculate Concepcion 05x19: (Apr/01/1998) As Consuela 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Theme of Life 01x17: (Mar/09/1998) As Hanna Goldstein 

Over the Top (1997) 
  The Nemesis 01x03: (Nov/04/1997) As Rose 
  I'm Bonnie, I'm Clyde 01x01: (Oct/21/1997) As Rose 
  Acting Out 01x09: (Unaired) As Rose 
  The Bee Story 01x08: (Unaired) As Rose 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Below the Rim 02x03: (Sep/24/1997) As Principal Maldoeado 

Moesha (1996) 
  The Whistle Blower 02x05: (Sep/24/1996) As Angela 

Empty Nest (1988) 
  The All-American Boy - Not! 05x21: (Mar/20/1993) As Madame LePard 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  It's a Wonderful Leap - May 10, 1958 04x18: (Apr/01/1992) As Angelita Carmen Guadalupe Cecelia Jiminez 

Gabriel's Fire (1990) 
  Belly of the Beast 01x22: (Jun/06/1991) As Judge Trevino 

The Famous Teddy Z (1989) 
  Teddy Gets a House Guest 01x10: (Dec/04/1989) As Angie 
  A Day at the Beach 01x04: (Oct/16/1989) As Angie 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Psychic Pheno-Mama 06x08: (Nov/11/1989) As Madame Rita 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Fountain of Youth 01x03: (Sep/25/1989) As Pathologist 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Christmas 02x03: (Dec/14/1988) As Mrs. Gambino 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Brother, Can You Spare a Crime? 01x17: (Jan/31/1987) As Maid, [Co-Guest Stars]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  December Bribe 01x15: (Jan/22/1987) As Judge Linda Ruiz-Quinones, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Overnight Sensation 03x01: (Sep/27/1986) As Unknown 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Blues for Mr. Green 05x07: (Nov/15/1984) As Suprette Owner 
  Mayo, Hold the Pickle 05x01: (Sep/27/1984) As Suprette Owner 

Blue Thunder (1984) 
  The Long Flight 01x09: (Mar/16/1984) As Unknown 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  Formula for Revenge 01x10: (Apr/28/1983) As Belly dancer 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  The Return of the Doo-Wop Girls 02x17: (Feb/17/1983) As Receptionist 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Florence's New Job (2) 07x20: (Mar/29/1981) As Elena Beltran 
  Florence's New Job (1) 07x19: (Mar/29/1981) As Elena Beltran 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  More Wild Wild West (2) (Oct/08/1980) As Juanita, [Co-Guest Stars]
  More Wild Wild West (1) (Oct/07/1980) As Juanita, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stockard Channing: In Just Friends (1979) 
  Same Time, Next Night 01x07: (Apr/15/1979) As Miranda D'Angelo 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Huggy Can't Go Home (a.k.a. Huggy Can't Go Back) 04x17: (Feb/13/1979) As Anita 
  The Game 04x02: (Sep/19/1978) As Anita 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Fire 07x22: (Feb/19/1977) As Teresa Betancourt 
  The Boarder Patrol 07x16: (Jan/08/1977) As Teresa Betancourt 
  The Draft Dodger 07x15: (Dec/25/1976) As Teresa Betancourt 
  Teresa Moves In 07x09: (Nov/13/1976) As Teresa Betancourt 

Easy Does It... Starring Frankie Avalon (1976) 
  Annette Funicello, Liz Torres 01x02: (Sep/01/1976) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Captain and Tennille 19x18: (Jan/17/1976) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Liz Torres Quotes

No quotes added for this person