Login or register  
TV

Danielle Brisebois

Mostly Credited As: Danielle Brisebois
Sometimes Credited As: Danielle Brisbois

Birth Name: Danielle Anne Brisebois
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Danielle Brisebois



TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Herself
Archie Bunker's Place (1979)As: Stephanie Mills
All in the Family (1971)As: Stephanie Mills (S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Child Stars 02x09: (Aug/07/2000) As Herself 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  The Yattering and Jack 04x07: (Nov/08/1987) As Amanda (Amanda Polo), [Starring Roles]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  A Fashionable Way to Die 04x01: (Sep/20/1987) As Claudia Souri 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Forsaking All Others 05x15: (Jan/05/1984) As Mary Frances 
  Witness 05x13: (Dec/22/1983) As Mary-Frances Sumner 
  Denials 05x12: (Dec/15/1983) As Mary-Frances Sumner 
  I'll Tell You No Lies 05x11: (Dec/08/1983) As Mary-Frances Sumner 

Hotel (1983) 
  Reflections 01x13: (Jan/04/1984) As Darcy 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Reluctant Father/Don't take My Wife Please/The Worlds Greatest Kisser/Mata 07x11: (Nov/26/1983) As unknown 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #14 01x14: (May/04/1983) As CBS Team 
  Special #12 01x12: (May/07/1982) As CBS Team 
  Special #10 01x10: (May/08/1981) As CBS Team 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  Disneyland's 25th Anniversary Show 20x01: (Sep/14/1980) Voiced  Herself 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Kojak's Days (2) 04x20: (Feb/08/1977) As Jamie Magid 
  Kojak's Days (1) 04x19: (Feb/01/1977) As Jamie Magid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danielle Brisebois Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..