Login or register  
TV

Kelly Harmon

Mostly Credited As: Kelly Harmon
Birth Name: Kelly Jean Harmon
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California

Kelly Harmon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bay City Blues (1983)As: Sunny Hayward
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Jane Lewis (1981)
Episode Cast Credits 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Protectors 01x01: (Mar/13/1982) As Jennifer, [Starring Roles]

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  To Catch a Dead Man 01x06: (Feb/20/1981) As Susan 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Free Fall 04x03: (Nov/21/1980) As Jean 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Focus on Fear 08x15: (Jan/31/1980) As Laurie 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Drive, Lady, Drive (2) 03x10: (Nov/10/1979) As Candi Wright 
  Drive, Lady, Drive (1) 03x09: (Nov/10/1979) As Candi Wright 

Switch (1975) 
  Death Squad 01x24: (Apr/06/1976) As Bobbi Robbins 
  The Girl on the Golden Strip 01x22: (Mar/16/1976) As Bobbi Robbins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Best remembered for her Tic Tac commercials.

Sister of actor Mark Harmon.

Father Tom Harmon won the Heisman Trophy playing collegiate football at the University of Michigan.

Sister-in-law of actress Pam Dawber.

Former sister-in-law of actor/singer Ricky Nelson.

Kelly Harmon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Cicely Tyson to Guest Star in How to Get Away with Murder

Actress Cicely Tyson is coming to How to Get Away with Murder, according..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..