Login or register  
TV

Ernie Orsatti

Mostly Credited As: Ernie Orsatti
Sometimes Credited As: Ernie F. Orsatti
Ernie Orsati

Birth Name: Ernest Frank Orsatti
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1940 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: September 04, 1968
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alice in Wonderland (1985)As: Bill (The Lizard) ((as Ernie Orsatti))
Episode Cast Credits 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Obsession, Possession 07x02: (Oct/09/1987) As Hood # 1 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Long Arm of the Law 04x03: (Oct/27/1983) As The Arm 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Hit Car 01x03: (Mar/25/1981) As Bob Baron, [Featuring]

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  Savage Says "There's No Free Lunch" 01x04: (Feb/10/1980) As Mick, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Wildfire 02x12: (Jan/17/1979) As Phil Haze 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Time Bomb 03x07: (Nov/10/1978) As Reves 

Mannix (1967) 
  Sing a Song of Murder 07x09: (Nov/11/1973) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


NYPD Blue (1993)• Stunt Coordinator
The Practice (1997)• Stunt Coordinator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ernie Orsatti Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..