Login or register  
TV

Max Von Sydow


Mostly Credited As: Max Von Sydow
Sometimes Credited As: Max von Sydow

Birth Name: Max Carl Adolf von Sydow
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1929 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Lund, Skåne län
Height: 6' 3 ¼" (1.91 m)

Max Von Sydow




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tudors (2007)As: Cardinal Von Waldburg (S03)
Dark Kingdom: The Dragon King (2006)As: Eyvind
Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The War of Art 25x15: (Mar/23/2014) Voiced  Klaus Siegler, [Special Guest Stars]

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) 
  Vienna, November 1908 02x11: (Apr/10/1993) As Sigmund Freud 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Max Von Sydow Quotes

No quotes added for this person