Login or register  
TV

Billy Halop

Mostly Credited As: Billy Halop
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Halop

Birth Name: William Halop
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1920 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 09, 1976
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

Billy Halop



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Archie's Weighty Problem 06x20: (Feb/09/1976) As Bert Munson 
  Archie, the Hero 06x04: (Sep/29/1975) As Bert Munson 
  The Bunkers and Inflation (1) 05x01: (Sep/14/1974) As Bert Munson 
  Archie is Branded 03x20: (Feb/24/1973) As Bert Munson 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Bandera 01x02: (Sep/24/1971) As Bart 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Focus on a Gun 01x15: (Jan/02/1970) As Pat, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Options 01x05: (Oct/17/1969) As Pat, [Uncredited]

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Our Man O'Reilly 02x15: (Dec/28/1969) As Bartender Harry 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Stranger in Town 13x11: (Nov/20/1967) As Bartender 
  The Returning 12x22: (Feb/18/1967) As Barney 
  My Father, My Son 11x30: (Apr/23/1966) As Bartender 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  To Free My Enemy 01x06: (Oct/24/1965) As Manager, [Featuring]

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Opie and the Carnival 05x31: (Apr/26/1965) As Charlie 
  The Big House 03x32: (May/06/1963) As Tiny 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Sergeant of the Guard 01x28: (Apr/02/1965) As Hawkins 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Antic Angel 07x26: (Apr/16/1964) As Barman 
  The Case of the Elusive Element 06x24: (Apr/11/1963) As Man 
  The Case of the Lonely Eloper 05x30: (May/26/1962) As Corbett 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Terror at High Point 01x13: (Dec/17/1963) As Mike 

Glynis (1963) 
  Ten Cents a Dance 01x02: (Oct/02/1963) As Riley 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Tough Act to Follow 01x30: (Apr/24/1963) As Thompson 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Jeff Hartfield Story 05x20: (Feb/14/1962) As Brewster 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Lady Killer 01x03: (Oct/09/1961) As Samalson 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Space Caper 03x26: (Mar/10/1961) As Tim Acton 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Mental Lapse 02x17: (Jan/02/1960) As Tomson's Henchman, [Uncredited]

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Two for Paradise 03x10: (Apr/19/1959) As Charlie Cole 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Pale Blonde of Sand Street 05x33: (Apr/12/1954) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  The Fugitive 04x10: (Dec/03/1953) As Dr. Jerome Alpers 
  Bullets and the Booby Trap 04x03: (Oct/15/1953) As Cass Rankin 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  The Heist Job 02x17: (Jun/30/1952) As Johnny Evans 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Accidentally on Purpose 02x18: (Jan/03/1952) As Salesman 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Desperate Men 04x35: (Unknown) As Steve Dorn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Halop Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..