Login or register  
TV

Jean-Pierre Aumont

Mostly Credited As: Jean-Pierre Aumont
Sometimes Credited As: Jean Pierre Aumont
Pierre Aumont

Birth Name: Jean-Pierre Salomons
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1911 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris
Date Of Death: January 30, 2001
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Gassin, France)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jean-Pierre Aumont



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Tale of Two Cities (1989) (1989)As: Dr Manette
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) 
  Paris, September 1908 02x16: (Jun/19/1993) As Degas 

Counterstrike (CA) (1990) 
  I Remember It Well 03x01: (Sep/26/1992) As Jean-Jacques Truffant, [Special Guest Stars]

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  C'est Simon (2) 04x02: (Sep/27/1984) As Henri Renard 
  C'est Simon (1) 04x01: (Sep/27/1984) As Henri Renard 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  The Hart of the Matter 03x15: (Feb/16/1982) As Andrew/Claude Beauvais 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Crew Confessions/Haven't I Seen You?/Reunion 03x07: (Oct/20/1979) As unknown 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Murder at Sea (2) 02x04: (Oct/02/1976) As Captain LaRue 
  Murder at Sea (1) 02x03: (Oct/02/1976) As Captain LaRue 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  The French Teacher 01x01: (Sep/18/1963) As AndrĂ© Malon 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Eternal Vow: Part 2 07x29: (May/22/1960) As Paul Jacquard 
  The Eternal Vow: Part 1 07x28: (May/15/1960) As Paul Jacquard 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Words from a Sealed-Off Box 03x06: (Oct/30/1958) As Henri 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Sing a Song 10x49: (Aug/28/1957) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Sound of Silence 02x22: (Mar/01/1956) As Father James Cannon 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Cruel Time 04x08: (Oct/22/1953) As Georges 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Oct/10/1953) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 28 04x28: (May/16/1953) As Himself 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Way of the Eagle 05x21: (Jun/07/1953) As guest star 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Arms and the Man 01x25: (May/03/1953) As Captain Bruntschi 

Studio One (1948) 
  Letter from an Unknown Woman 04x24: (Feb/25/1952) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  A Christmas Gift 03x08: (Dec/17/1951) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jean-Pierre Aumont Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..