Login or register  
TV

Jeroen Krabbé

Mostly Credited As: Jeroen Krabbé
Birth Name: Jeroen Aart Krabbé
Date Of Birth: December 05, 1944 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jeroen Krabbé


Jeroen Krabbé is 69 years old and was born on December 05, 1944.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland (Netherlands)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Allemaal FILM (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Willem van Oranje (1984)As: Willem van Oranje
Fabriek, De (1981)As: André Hageman
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 33 07x33: (Oct/13/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 25 07x25: (Oct/04/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 135 06x135: (Mar/07/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 48 06x48: (Nov/02/2010) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 65 04x65: (Dec/04/2009) As Himself 

Ruby Wax Goes Dutch (2009) 
  Jeroen Krabbé 01x03: (Apr/15/2009) As Himself 

Verborgen gebreken (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/09/2009) As Bob Rademaker 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/02/2009) As Bob Rademaker 

Opium (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/22/2008) As Himself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Talking to the Dead 11x06: (Aug/05/2008) As Cyrus LeVanu, [Starring Roles]

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Wrong Time Wrong Place (2) 10x06: (Mar/28/2006) As  
  Wrong Time Wrong Place (1) 10x05: (Mar/27/2006) As Det Supt Wim de Kuiper 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Willeke Alberti / Jeroen Krabbe 03x01: (Mar/09/1998) As Himself 

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) 
  Paris, May 1919 02x21: (Jul/24/1993) As Brockdorff 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Dynasty: The Reunion (2) (Oct/22/1991) As Jeremy Van Dorn, [Special Guest Stars]
  Dynasty: The Reunion (1) (Oct/20/1991) As Jeremy Van Dorn, [Special Guest Stars]

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Heroes of the Revolution 03x24: (May/08/1987) As Klaus Herzog 

Vloek van Woestewolf, De (1974) 
  De laatste akte 01x13: (Mar/31/1974) As Hertog Maximiliaan 
  Illusie 01x12: (Mar/24/1974) As Hertog Maximiliaan 
  Het lied van de nar 01x09: (Mar/03/1974) As Hertog Maximiliaan 
  Spookfeest in de nacht 01x07: (Feb/17/1974) As Hertog Maximiliaan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeroen Krabbé Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Third Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s third live show which saw Jennifer Gibney and her..

Rob James-Collier explains why Thomas Barlow behaves badly

I caught up with Rob James-Collier at the official press launch for the..

X Factor - Double Elimination Results

Dermot returned with the results of the second public vote of the series..