TV

Mark Amato


Mostly Credited As: Mark Amato
Birth Name: Mark A. Amato
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Saddle Brook, New Jersey





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Grown Ups (US) (1999)• Story Editor
Baby Daddy (2012)• Story Editor

Episode Crew


Baby Daddy (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Take Her Out of the Ballgame 01x06 Aug/01/2012 As: Writer
Mutant X (2001) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Shadows of Darkness 03x06 Nov/03/2003 As: Writer
Reawakening 02x21 May/05/2003 As: Writer
Reality Check 02x20 Apr/28/2003 As: Writer
The Future Revealed 02x05 Nov/02/2002 As: Writer
Dancing on the Razor 01x21 Jul/06/2002 As: Writer
Son of the Beach (2000) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Empty the Dragon 03x10 Aug/20/2002 As: Writer
The Sexorcist 02x12 Jun/26/2001 As: Writer
Grown Ups (US) (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Vegas, a Place in the Sun 01x09 Nov/15/1999 As: Writer
Pauly (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Pauly Come Home 01x03 Mar/17/1997 As: Writer
Spies Like Us 01x02 Mar/10/1997 As: Story, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Amato Quotes

No quotes added for this person