Login or register  
TV

Susan Harris

Mostly Credited As: Susan Harris
Birth Name: Susan Spivak
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York

Susan Harris



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

TV Revolution (2004) 
  Black & White & Living Color 01x04: (May/25/2004) As Herself 
  Maids, Babes & Mothers 01x02: (May/23/2004) As Herself 
  Out of the Closet 01x01: (May/23/2004) As Herself 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Golden Girls: Their Greatest Moments (Jun/02/2003) As Herself 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Meet the Seavers 06x21: (Mar/06/1991) As Script Supervisor 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  January Thaw 03x46: (Aug/02/1950) As Sarah 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hail To the Chief (1985)• Creator
Loves Me, Loves Me Not (1977)• Creator
Benson (1979)• Creator
Empty Nest (1988)• Creator
Good & Evil (1991)• Creator
Nurses (US) (1991)• Creator
Soap (1977)• Supervising Producer
• Creator
The Golden Girls (1985)• Creator
The Golden Palace (1992)• Creator
The Secret Lives of Men (1998)• Executive Producer
• Creator
It Takes Two (1982) (1982)• Creator
Fay (1975)• Creator
I'm a Big Girl Now (1980)• Creator

Episode Crew


The Golden Palace (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Golden Palace 01x01 Sep/18/1992 As: Writer
Muppet Babies (1984) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
A Punch Line to the Tummy 06x18 Jan/13/1990 As: Director
Elm Street Babies 05x09 Nov/05/1988 As: Director
Is There a Muppet in the House? 05x04 Oct/01/1988 As: Director
My Muppet Valentine 04x07 Oct/31/1987 As: Story
When You Wish Upon a Muppet 02x13 Dec/07/1985 As: Director
The Golden Girls (1985) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Sick and Tired (2) 05x02 Sep/30/1989 As: Writer, Story
Sick and Tired (1) 05x01 Sep/23/1989 As: Writer, Story
Empty Nests 02x26 May/16/1987 As: Writer
End of the Curse 02x01 Sep/27/1986 As: Writer
In a Bed of Rose's 01x15 Jan/11/1986 As: Writer
Empty Nest (1988) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Father of the Bride 01x05 Nov/12/1988 As: Writer
Fatal Attraction 01x04 Nov/05/1988 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Oct/08/1988 As: Writer
Hail To the Chief (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode One 01x01 Apr/09/1985 As: Writer
It Takes Two (1982) (1982) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
An Affair to Remember 01x09 Dec/16/1982 As: Writer
Death Penalty 01x03 Oct/28/1982 As: Writer
Sam and Molly 01x01 Oct/14/1982 As: Writer
Soap (1977) (Credited in 85 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 85 episode crew credits
Episode 85 04x16 Apr/20/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
Episode 84 04x15 Apr/13/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
Episode 83 04x14 Mar/23/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
Episode 82 04x13 Mar/16/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
Episode 81 04x12 Mar/09/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
I'm a Big Girl Now (1980) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
He's Not Heavy, He's Neal's Brother 01x13 Feb/13/1981 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Oct/31/1980 As: Writer
Benson (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Snowbound 01x07 Nov/01/1979 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/13/1979 As: Writer
Maude (1972) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Maude's Facelift (1) 02x04 Oct/02/1973 As: Writer
Maude's Dilemma (2) 01x10 Nov/21/1972 As: Teleplay
Maude's Dilemma (1) 01x09 Nov/14/1972 As: Writer
Like Mother, Like Daughter 01x04 Oct/03/1972 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Love and the Happy Family 04x73 Feb/23/1973 As: Writer
Love and the President 04x29 Nov/03/1972 As: Writer
Love and the Heist 02x51 Feb/26/1971 As: Writer
Love and the Love Potion 02x50 Feb/26/1971 As: Writer
Love and the Intruder 02x21 Dec/04/1970 As: Writer
The Partridge Family (1970) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Aspirin at 7, Dinner at 8 03x14 Jan/05/1973 As: Writer
Whatever Happened to Keith Partridge? 03x11 Nov/24/1972 As: Writer
The Mod Father 03x07 Oct/27/1972 As: Writer
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Archie and the FBI 02x16 Jan/15/1972 As: Writer
Edith Has Jury Duty 01x09 Mar/09/1971 As: Story, Teleplay
The Courtship of Eddie's Father (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
To Catch a Thief 02x22 Mar/10/1971 As: Writer
Barefoot In The Park (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You'll Never Walk Alone 01x03 Oct/08/1970 As: Writer
Then Came Bronson (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ninety-Nine Mile Circle 01x24 Mar/11/1970 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..