TV

Saundra Sharp


Mostly Credited As: Saundra Sharp
Birth Name: Saundra P. Sharp
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio

Saundra Sharp




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Brand New Bag 05x04: (Oct/15/1986) As Nurse Peggy Shotwell 
  Brand New Bag 05x04: (Oct/15/1986) As Nurse Peggy Shotwell 
  Family Ties 04x14: (Jan/22/1986) As Nurse Peggy Shotwell 
  Family Ties 04x14: (Jan/22/1986) As Nurse Peggy Shotwell 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Here in My Arms 07x02: (Oct/03/1985) As Nurse Carolee Wilson 
  Here in My Arms 07x02: (Oct/03/1985) As Nurse Carolee Wilson 
  Vulnerable 06x29: (May/16/1985) As Nurse Carolee Wilson 
  Vulnerable 06x29: (May/16/1985) As Nurse Carolee Wilson 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Sanctuary 04x18: (Mar/02/1985) As Alicia Martin, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sanctuary 04x18: (Mar/02/1985) As Alicia Martin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Design for Madness 08x05: (Oct/18/1979) As Nurse Denning 
  Design for Madness 08x05: (Oct/18/1979) As Nurse Denning 
  Hitch-hike to Terror 07x04: (Oct/19/1978) As Nurse Powell 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Albert Hodges 02x02: (Sep/24/1979) As Ms. Jenkins 
  Albert Hodges 02x02: (Sep/24/1979) As Ms. Jenkins 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ms. Jenkins 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ms. Jenkins 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Diana's Disappearing Act 02x15: (Feb/03/1978) As Eve 
  Diana's Disappearing Act 02x15: (Feb/03/1978) As Eve 
  Light-Fingered Lady 02x13: (Jan/06/1978) As Eve 
  Light-Fingered Lady 02x13: (Jan/06/1978) As Eve 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels in the Backfield 02x19: (Jan/25/1978) As Hilda, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Angels in the Backfield 02x19: (Jan/25/1978) As Hilda, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miss James 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reporter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reporter 

Good Times (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joyce 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joyce 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mabel 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mabel 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Palmerstown, U.S.A. (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Old Sister 01x08 May/01/1980 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Saundra Sharp Quotes

No quotes added for this person