Login or register  
TV

Roxie Roker

Mostly Credited As: Roxie Roker
Birth Name: Roxie Albertha Roker
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1929 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Date Of Death: December 02, 1995
Cause Of Death: breast cancer

Roxie Roker



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jeffersons (1975)As: Helen Willis
Episode Cast Credits 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  In Vanessa We Trust 01x12: (Jan/12/1993) As Mrs. Russell 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Night Fears 08x02: (Sep/22/1991) As Jennifer Bryce 

227 (1985) 
  Best Friends 03x24: (May/07/1988) As Dr. Thelma Butler 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Lottery 05x04: (Oct/28/1985) As Alverta Edwards 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Kleptomaniac/Thank God, I'm a Country Girl 06x08: (Dec/11/1982) As Emily Carlisle 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/02/1979) As Margaret 

Roots (US) (1977) 
  Part V 01x05: (Jan/27/1977) As Malizy 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Law Dance 04x03: (Oct/10/1976) As Carol Lessonbee 

All in the Family (1971) 
  The Jeffersons Move Up 05x17: (Jan/11/1975) As Helen Willis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roxie Roker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..