TV

M. Emmet Walsh


Mostly Credited As: M. Emmet Walsh
Sometimes Credited As: Emmet Walsh
M. Emmett Walsh

Birth Name: Michael Emmet Walsh
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1935 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ogdensburg, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

M. Emmet Walsh




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mind of the Married Man (2001)As: Randall Evans
Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (1999)As: Mack -- [Voice]
Unsub (1989)As: Ned Platt
Brotherhood Of The Rose (1989)As: Hardy
The Sandy Duncan Show (1972)As: Alex Lembeck
Episode Cast Credits 

Adventure Time (2010) 
  Frost & Fire 05x30: (Aug/05/2013) As the Cosmic Owl 
  Frost & Fire 05x30: (Aug/05/2013) As the Cosmic Owl 
  Jake the Dog (3) 05x02: (Nov/12/2012) Voiced  the Cosmic Owl 

What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) 
  A Scooby-Doo! Christmas 01x10: (Dec/14/2002) Voiced  Jeb 
  A Scooby-Doo! Christmas 01x10: (Dec/14/2002) Voiced  Jeb 

Frasier (1993) 
  Bully for Martin 09x11: (Dec/11/2001) As Rich Koechner 
  Bully for Martin 09x11: (Dec/11/2001) As Rich Koechner 

Night Visions (2001) 
  Reunion 01x13: (Aug/16/2001) As Gus, [Starring Roles]

Ed (2000) 
  Home Is Where the Ducks Are 01x06: (Nov/12/2000) As Mayor Wally Kendricks 
  Home Is Where the Ducks Are 01x06: (Nov/12/2000) As Mayor Wally Kendricks 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Roll Out the Barrel 07x17: (Apr/25/2000) As Dr. Joe Kroft 
  Roll Out the Barrel 07x17: (Apr/25/2000) As Dr. Joe Kroft 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Unnatural 06x19: (Apr/25/1999) As Arthur Dales 

Tracey Takes On... (1996) 
  The Best of "Tracey Takes On..." Season Three 03x11: (Jun/04/1998) As Jimmy Duff 
  The Best of "Tracey Takes On..." Season Three 03x11: (Jun/04/1998) As Jimmy Duff 
  Sports 03x10: (Mar/08/1998) As Jimmy Duff 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  The Colonel 03x16: (Feb/09/1994) As The Colonel 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Colonel 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Colonel 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/1990) As Henry Allen (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/1990) As Henry Allen (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Resting Place 35x02: (Apr/27/1986) As Sarge 
  Resting Place 35x02: (Apr/27/1986) As Sarge 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Ghostwriter 02x06: (Jan/07/1986) As Detective Underhill 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Chicago 08x08: (Nov/23/1981) As Callahan 
  Chicago 08x08: (Nov/23/1981) As Callahan 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Action 03x13: (Jan/07/1978) As Freddie 
  The Action 03x13: (Jan/07/1978) As Freddie 
  Vendetta (a.k.a. The Monster) 02x10: (Nov/27/1976) As Lloyd Herman Eckworth 

Baretta (1975) 
  Dead Man Out 02x19: (Mar/03/1976) As McDade 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Potter, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Venture 03x25: (Mar/06/1975) As David Fletcher 
  The Venture 03x25: (Mar/06/1975) As David Fletcher 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Buried Alive 04x03: (Nov/10/1974) As Officer Ames 
  Buried Alive 04x03: (Nov/10/1974) As Officer Ames 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  P-I-L-O-T 01x09: (Nov/18/1972) As Jack Hoover 
  P-I-L-O-T 01x09: (Nov/18/1972) As Jack Hoover 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Warbonnet 13x14: (Dec/26/1971) As Mattheson 

Ironside (1967) 
  Dear Fran... 05x10: (Nov/09/1971) As Telegraph Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dear Fran... 05x10: (Nov/09/1971) As Telegraph Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

All in the Family (1971) 
  The Saga of Cousin Oscar 02x01: (Sep/18/1971) As Billy 

Arnie (1970) 
  To Buy or Not to Buy 01x14: (Dec/19/1970) As Cliff 
  To Buy or Not to Buy 01x14: (Dec/19/1970) As Cliff 

'Til Death (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Uncle Rudolph 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Uncle Rudolph 

Army Wives (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bernie Wallacheck 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bernie Wallacheck 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joe Lemke, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joe Lemke, [Special Guest Stars]

Early Edition (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Santa Claus 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Santa Claus 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jonas 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sanford Valle 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sanford Valle 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Edgar Burch 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Edgar Burch 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Peter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Peter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
M. Emmet Walsh Quotes

No quotes added for this person