Login or register  
TV

Lee Kalcheim


Mostly Credited As: Lee Kalcheim
Birth Name: Lee H. Kalcheim
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 25th Annual Emmy Awards 25x01: (May/20/1973) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series (for 'All in the Family': ep 'The Bunkers And The S) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Something Wilder (1994)• Creator
• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Something Wilder (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hell No, They Won't Go 01x01 Oct/01/1994 As: Writer, Story
Working it Out (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Asks First 01x03 Sep/29/1990 As: Writer
Shannon (1981) (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Curtain Calls 01x09 Apr/07/1982 As: Writer
The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
That Was No Lady 04x04 Oct/05/1973 As: Writer
Sanford and Son (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Light Housekeeper 02x14 Dec/22/1972 As: Story, Teleplay
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Bunkers and the Swingers 03x07 Oct/28/1972 As: Writer
Edith, the Judge 02x22 Feb/26/1972 As: Writer
Archie and Edith Alone 02x19 Feb/05/1972 As: Teleplay
The Insurance is Canceled 02x10 Nov/27/1971 As: Writer
Edith Writes a Song 02x04 Oct/09/1971 As: Writer
Getting Together (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great Pretender 01x12 Dec/25/1971 As: Writer
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Trap 03x18 Feb/22/1965 As: Writer
The Final Performance 03x14 Jan/18/1965 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Kalcheim Quotes

No quotes added for this person