TV

Demond Wilson


Mostly Credited As: Demond Wilson
Birth Name: Grady Demond Wilson
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Valdosta, Georgia

Demond Wilson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Odd Couple (1982)As: Oscar Madison
Baby I'm Back (1978)As: Raymond Ellis
Sanford and Son (1972)As: Lamont Sanford
Episode Cast Credits 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Good News, Bad News 05x17: (Mar/28/2005) As Kenneth Miles 
  Good News, Bad News 05x17: (Mar/28/2005) As Kenneth Miles 
  L.A. Bound 05x01: (Sep/20/2004) As Kenneth Miles 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Terror 01x03: (Nov/22/1981) As Leon 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Oct/01/1975) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Oct/01/1975) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 19 01x19: (Mar/26/1975) As Himself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Redd Foxx 01x20: (Mar/01/1974) As Himself 
  Redd Foxx 01x20: (Mar/01/1974) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #127 06x11: (Nov/27/1972) As Himself 
  Episode #127 06x11: (Nov/27/1972) As Himself 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Edith Writes a Song 02x04: (Oct/09/1971) As Horace 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (NBC Team) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (NBC Team) 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Simmons, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Simmons, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Demond Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person