TV

Fred Hamilton


Mostly Credited As: Fred Hamilton
Birth Name: Fred Hamilton-Davidson
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1914 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Canada
Date Of Death: September 09, 1980





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Z Cars (1962)• Cinematographer
Doctor Who (1963) (1963)• Film Cameraman
The Monroes (1966) (1966)• Associate Producer
Playhouse: The Mind Beyond (1976)• Film Cameraman

Episode Crew


Lock-Up (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sacrifice Play 02x36 May/20/1961 As: Director
The Wildcatter 02x31 Apr/15/1961 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Hamilton Quotes

No quotes added for this person