Login or register  
TV

Eileen Brennan

Mostly Credited As: Eileen Brennan
Birth Name: Verla Eileen Regina Brennen
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1932 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: July 28, 2013
Cause Of Death: bladder cancer (Burbank, California)
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Eileen Brennan



Eileen Brennan Eileen Brennan Eileen Brennan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gravedale High (1990)As: Miss Dirge -- [Voice]
Off the Rack (1985)As: Kate Halloran
Private Benjamin (1981)As: Capt. Doreen Lewis
13 Queens Boulevard (1979)As: Felicia Winters
A New Kind of Family (1979)As: Kit Flanagan
All That Glitters (1977)As: Ma Parker
Episode Cast Credits 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Blanket Apology 08x19: (Apr/06/2006) As Zandra 
  Flip-Flop (2) 06x16: (Mar/04/2004) As Zandra 
  Flip-Flop (1) 06x15: (Feb/26/2004) As Zandra 
  The Needle & Omelet's Done 05x07: (Nov/14/2002) As Zandra 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Got MLK? 10x12: (Jan/23/2006) As Mrs. Gladys Bink 
  Two Weddings, an Engagement and a Funeral 08x17: (Feb/23/2004) As Mrs. Gladys Bink 
  Getting to Know You 08x07: (Nov/03/2003) As Mrs. Gladys Bink 
  That Touch of Bink (1) 07x19: (Apr/28/2003) As Mrs. Gladys Bink 

Lizzie McGuire (2001) 
  My Fair Larry 02x30: (May/16/2003) As Marge 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Cheating on Sheila 06x13: (Feb/24/1998) As Inspector #10 

ER (1994) 
  Last Call 03x04: (Oct/17/1996) As Betty 
  Don't Ask, Don't Tell 03x03: (Oct/10/1996) As Betty 
  Let the Games Begin 03x02: (Oct/03/1996) As Betty 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Mean Streets 03x14: (Jan/28/1995) As Joelle Harper 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Dear Deadly 11x05: (Oct/23/1994) As Loretta Lee 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Till Death Do We Part 05x13: (Dec/08/1993) As Ruth 

Bonkers (1993) 
  Witless for the Prosecution 02x02: (Oct/05/1993) Voiced  Lilith DuPrave 
  What You Read Is What You Get 04x08: (Apr/25/1993) Voiced  Lilith DuPrave 
  The Stork Exchange 04x03: (Mar/14/1993) Voiced  Lilith DuPrave 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  The Hands Of Time 02x09: (Jun/22/1993) As Dina 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Heavy Meddle 02x05: (Oct/14/1992) As Wanda 

American Dreamer (1990) 
  Mother Knows Best 01x14: (Jun/01/1991) As Mrs. Abernathy 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Sifting the Ashes 04x13: (Feb/05/1991) As Margaret Weston 

Blossom (1991) 
  Dad's Girlfriend 01x04: (Jan/14/1991) As Agnes, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Sister's Keeper 01x03: (Jan/07/1991) As Agnes, [Special Guest Stars]
  Blossom Blossoms 01x02: (Jan/03/1991) As Agnes, [Special Guest Stars]

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  Touched with Fire 05x03: (Aug/03/1990) As Mrs. Annabelle Shrike 

Newhart (1982) 
  The Little Match Girl 07x16: (Mar/27/1989) As Corinne Denby 
  Draw Partner 06x20: (Mar/07/1988) As Corinne Denby 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Love That Lies 08x06: (Nov/18/1987) As Brenda Babcock 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Vicki and the Fugitive/Lady in the Window/Stolen Years/Dutch Treat (1) 08x02: (Sep/29/1984) As Unknown 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 39th Annual Golden Globe Awards 39x01: (Jan/30/1982) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (for 'Private Benjamin') 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 33rd Annual Emmy Awards 33x01: (Sep/13/1981) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Private Benjamin') 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A House of Prayer, a Den of Thieves 03x14: (Dec/14/1975) As Julie Lowring 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Blood Relations 04x11: (Nov/28/1975) As Anita Willson 

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  Watchman, Who Will Guard Thy Sleep? 01x06: (Oct/29/1975) As Maggie Stevens 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Night of the Wizard 02x01: (Sep/24/1972) As Dora 

All in the Family (1971) 
  The Elevator Story 02x14: (Jan/01/1972) As Angelique McCarthy 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Ladies' Man 02x15: (Jan/01/1970) As Paula Tardy 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #18 02x04: (Oct/07/1968) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Three Stooges, Stiller and Meara 17x02: (Oct/06/1963) As Herself 
  St. Patrick's Day Show 13x25: (Mar/13/1960) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eileen Brennan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..