Login or register  
TV

Steve Doubet

Mostly Credited As: Steve Doubet
Birth Name: Steven Hill Doubet
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Peoria, Illinois




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: David Banning (#3) (1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Final Vows 03x22: (Mar/29/1985) As Dr. Flynn 
  Killing Time 03x20: (Feb/22/1985) As Doctor 
  Breakpoint 03x14: (Jan/11/1985) As Doctor 
  Blood Money 03x10: (Nov/30/1984) As Dr. Flynn 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  The Shooting 05x18: (Feb/28/1984) As Wayne 

Hotel (1983) 
  Flashback 01x06: (Nov/09/1983) As Eric 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  If The Glass Slipper Fits 05x15: (Mar/11/1981) As Alan Alderson 

Breaking Away (1980) 
  King of the Quarry 01x04: (Dec/20/1980) As Steve 
  The American Dream 01x02: (Dec/06/1980) As Steve 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  You Oughta Be in Pictures 05x15: (Jan/14/1980) As Johnny Pulse 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Portrait of a Gunfighter 01x10: (Dec/22/1976) As Joe Baker, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Doubet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...