Login or register  
TV

Louis S. Peterson

Mostly Credited As: Louis S. Peterson
Birth Name: Louis Stamford Peterson
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1922 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut
Date Of Death: April 27, 1998
Cause Of Death: lung cancer




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Dr. Kildare (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hit and Run 01x12 Dec/14/1961 As: Teleplay
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Emily Rossiter Story 01x07 Oct/30/1957 As: Teleplay
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Class of '58 01x177 Jul/09/1956 As: Writer
Goodyear Television Playhouse (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Joey 05x15 Mar/25/1956 As: Writer
Class of '58 04x06 Dec/19/1954 As: Writer
Danger (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Padlocks 05x11 Nov/09/1954 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louis S. Peterson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..