Login or register  
TV

Bill Macy

Mostly Credited As: Bill Macy
Sometimes Credited As: William Macy

Birth Name: Wolf Marvin Garber
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1922 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Revere, Massachusetts

Bill Macy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nothing In Common (1987)As: Max Basner
Hanging In (1979)As: Louis Harper
Maude (1972)As: Walter Findlay
Episode Cast Credits 

Back to You (2007) 
  A Gentleman Always Leads 01x04: (Oct/10/2007) As Troy 

The Wedding Bells (2007) 
  The Fantasy 01x04: (Mar/30/2007) As Benjamin Fleischman 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Meatball Montecito 04x07: (Dec/08/2006) As Sharkey Rosenthal 

Stacked (2005) 
  Two Faces of Eve 02x02: (Nov/16/2005) As Charlie 

LAX (2004) 
  Pictures to Prove It 01x08: (Nov/03/2004) As Martin 

ER (1994) 
  Drive 10x22: (May/13/2004) As Richard Gould 

The Lone Gunmen (2001) 
  Diagnosis: Jimmy 01x09: (Apr/20/2001) As Dimsdale 

Providence (1999) 
  Taking a Chance on Love 02x20: (Apr/28/2000) As Morris Foley 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  Welcome to the Working Week 01x04: (Oct/17/1999) As Stanley Ashton 
  The Awful Truth 01x02: (Oct/03/1999) As Stanley Ashton 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Two Guys, a Girl and a Christmas Story 02x12: (Dec/16/1998) As Mr. Harrison 

Millennium (1996) 
  Somehow, Satan Got Behind Me 02x21: (May/01/1998) As Blurk 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Cadillac (2) 07x15: (Feb/08/1996) As Herb 
  The Cadillac (1) 07x14: (Feb/08/1996) As Herb 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Three Men and a Lady 02x13: (Jan/15/1996) As Murray Robbins 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Dirty Socks 02x17: (Mar/21/1995) As Moe Neiberg 

Dave's World (1993) 
  Please Won't You Be My Neighbor 02x04: (Oct/03/1994) As Mr. Rothman 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Arsonist 05x17: (Feb/05/1991) As Sid Franklin 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Something Borrowed, Someone Blue 05x09: (Jan/08/1989) As Uncle Ben 
  Corned Beef And Carnage 03x05: (Nov/02/1986) As Myron Kinkaid 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Heaven Nose, Mister Smith 04x23: (Mar/30/1988) As Max 
  Cindy 02x04: (Oct/23/1985) As Vinny DeGeralimo 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Golden Oldies 09x11: (Jan/02/1988) As Harold 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Princess and the Wiener King 01x04: (Oct/17/1986) As Irving Lewis 
  The House of the Rising Flan 01x03: (Oct/10/1986) As Irving Lewis 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Lifebomb 02x02: (Oct/06/1985) As Ben Martin, [Starring Roles]

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Gams People Play 02x11: (Jan/08/1985) As Chuck Davis 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Girls Just Want to Have Fun 03x10: (Nov/28/1984) As Hershel Millstein 
  Up on the Roof 03x09: (Nov/21/1984) As Hershel Millstein 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #1 01x01: (Nov/13/1976) As Himself (CBS Team) 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Jan/15/1975) As Himself 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Maude 02x24: (Mar/11/1972) As Walter Findlay 
  Archie Sees a Mugging 02x18: (Jan/29/1972) As police officer 

Holding the Baby (US) (1998) 
  Barefoot In The Nanny Park 01x12: (Unaired) As Phil 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Macy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..