Login or register  
TV

Sheri Anderson

Mostly Credited As: Sheri Anderson
Birth Name: Sheryl Jeanne Anderson
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA

Sheri Anderson



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Santa Barbara (1984)• Co-head Writer (1990)
Another World (1964)• Head Writer (1988)
Days of our Lives (1965)• Staff Writer (1975-1976)
• Co-head Writer (1982-1986; 1992-1993)
• Head Writer (1992)
Falcon Crest (1981)• Co-Producer
Guiding Light (1952)• Co-head Writer (1994)

Episode Crew


Days of our Lives (1965) (Credited in 1176 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 1176 episode crew credits
Ep. #5301 21x207 Aug/29/1986 As: Writer
Ep. #5300 21x206 Aug/28/1986 As: Writer
Ep. #5299 21x205 Aug/27/1986 As: Writer
Ep. #5298 21x204 Aug/26/1986 As: Writer
Ep. #5297 21x203 Aug/25/1986 As: Writer
Falcon Crest (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Soul Sacrifice 09x05 Nov/03/1989 As: Writer
Flesh and Blood 09x03 Oct/13/1989 As: Writer
Another World (1964) (Credited in 49 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 49 episode crew credits
Episode 6038 24x236 Apr/07/1988 As: Writer
Episode 6037 24x235 Apr/06/1988 As: Writer
Episode 6036 24x234 Apr/05/1988 As: Writer
Episode 6035 24x233 Apr/04/1988 As: Writer
Episode 6034 24x232 Apr/01/1988 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sheri Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

VH1 Airing Encore Presentation of Behind the Music: Aaliyah Tonight!

A encore presentation of the new version of 'Behind The Music: Aaliyah'..

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..

Empire and the the new season of American Idol to start on January 7th on Fox

FOX has announced the premiere dates for new drama series Empire and the..