TV

Dena Higley


Mostly Credited As: Dena Higley
Birth Name: Dena Anne Breshears
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulare, California

Dena Higley




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Days of our Lives (1965)• Associate Head Writer (1985-2003)
• Staff Writer (2003-2004)
• Head Writer (2003; 2008-2011)
• Co-head Writer (2003; 2015-present)
One Life to Live (1968)• Head Writer (2004-2007)

Episode Crew


Days of our Lives (1965) (Credited in 1064 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 1064 episode crew credits
Ep. #12770 51x57 Jan/29/2016 As: Writer
Ep. #12769 51x56 Jan/28/2016 As: Writer
Ep. #12768 51x55 Jan/27/2016 As: Writer
Ep. #12767 51x54 Jan/26/2016 As: Writer
Ep. #12766 51x53 Jan/25/2016 As: Writer
One Life to Live (1968) (Credited in 704 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 704 episode crew credits
Ep. #10015 40x40 Sep/10/2007 As: Writer
Ep. #10014 40x39 Sep/07/2007 As: Writer
Ep. #10013 40x38 Sep/06/2007 As: Writer
Ep. #10012 40x37 Sep/05/2007 As: Writer
Ep. #10011 40x36 Sep/04/2007 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dena Higley Quotes

No quotes added for this person