TV

Thom Racina


Mostly Credited As: Thom Racina
Birth Name: Thomas Frank Raucina
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1946 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kenosha, Wisconsin

Thom Racina




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Santa Barbara (1984)• Associate Head Writer (1992-1993)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)• Staff Writer (1980)
Another World (1964)• Staff Writer (1987)
• Associate Head Writer (1988)
Days of our Lives (1965)• Co-head Writer (1984-1986)
General Hospital (US) (1963)• Head Writer (1981-1984)
The Young and the Restless (1973)• Staff Writer (2008)
One Life To Live (2013) (2013)• Head Writer (2013-present)

Episode Crew


One Life To Live (2013) (2013) (Credited in 37 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 37 episode crew credits
Payback's a Bitch (or One Life to Live Season 1 Finale.) 01x40 Aug/19/2013 As: Writer
Ready or Not, Here I Come 01x39 Aug/19/2013 As: Writer
Phase Two 01x37 Aug/12/2013 As: Writer
It's Your Tell 01x36 Aug/05/2013 As: Writer
I'm Gonna Miss You 01x35 Aug/05/2013 As: Writer
Santa Barbara (1984) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Episode 2137 10x10 Jan/15/1993 As: Writer
Episode 2136 10x09 Jan/14/1993 As: Writer
Episode 2135 10x08 Jan/13/1993 As: Writer
Episode 2133 10x06 Jan/11/1993 As: Writer
Episode 2131 10x04 Jan/07/1993 As: Writer
Generations (1989) (Credited in 416 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 416 episode crew credits
Episode 470 02x213 Jan/25/1991 As: Writer
Episode 467 02x210 Jan/22/1991 As: Writer
Episode 466 02x209 Jan/21/1991 As: Writer
Episode 464 02x207 Jan/16/1991 As: Writer
Episode 462 02x205 Jan/11/1991 As: Writer
Days of our Lives (1965) (Credited in 441 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 441 episode crew credits
Ep. #5301 21x207 Aug/29/1986 As: Writer
Ep. #5300 21x206 Aug/28/1986 As: Writer
Ep. #5299 21x205 Aug/27/1986 As: Writer
Ep. #5298 21x204 Aug/26/1986 As: Writer
Ep. #5296 21x202 Aug/22/1986 As: Writer
Family (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thom Racina Quotes

No quotes added for this person