Login or register  
TV

Kenneth M. Rosen


Mostly Credited As: Kenneth M. Rosen
Birth Name: Kenneth Mayer Rosen
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1929 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: July 12, 1976
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Days of our Lives (1965)• Head Writer (1965)

Episode Crew


Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Scarlet Scandal 09x20 Feb/20/1966 As: Writer
Days of our Lives (1965) (Credited in 38 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 38 episode crew credits
Ep. #38 01x38 Dec/31/1965 As: Writer
Ep. #37 01x37 Dec/30/1965 As: Writer
Ep. #36 01x36 Dec/29/1965 As: Writer
Ep. #35 01x35 Dec/28/1965 As: Writer
Ep. #34 01x34 Dec/27/1965 As: Writer
Arrest and Trial (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Onward and Upward 01x17 Jan/19/1964 As: Writer
Whose Little Girl Are You? 01x07 Oct/27/1963 As: Writer
Naked City (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Today the Man Who Kills Ants is Coming 03x21 Mar/07/1962 As: Story, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenneth M. Rosen Quotes

No quotes added for this person