TV

Sally Sussman Morina


Mostly Credited As: Sally Sussman Morina
Birth Name: Sally Louise Sussman
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA

Sally Sussman Morina




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Generations (1989)• Head Writer (1989-1991)
• Executive Producer (1989-1991)
Another World (1964)• Staff Writer (1996)
As The World Turns (1956)• Associate Head Writer (1994)
Days of our Lives (1965)• Co-head Writer (1997-1998)
• Head Writer (1998-1999)
The Young and the Restless (1973)• Storyline Consultant (1980s; 2005-2006)
• Associate Head Writer (2005-2006)

Episode Crew


Hollywood Heights (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Meeting a Rockstar 01x01 Jun/11/2012 As: Writer
Days of our Lives (1965) (Credited in 372 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 372 episode crew credits
Ep. #8651 34x236 Oct/14/1999 As: Writer
Ep. #8650 34x235 Oct/13/1999 As: Writer
Ep. #8648 34x233 Oct/11/1999 As: Writer
Ep. #8642 34x227 Oct/01/1999 As: Writer
Ep. #8641 34x226 Sep/30/1999 As: Writer
Generations (1989) (Credited in 368 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 368 episode crew credits
Episode 470 02x213 Jan/25/1991 As: Writer
Episode 469 02x212 Jan/24/1991 As: Writer
Episode 467 02x210 Jan/22/1991 As: Writer
Episode 464 02x207 Jan/16/1991 As: Writer
Episode 463 02x206 Jan/15/1991 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sally Sussman Morina Quotes

No quotes added for this person