Login or register  
TV

Betty Corday

Mostly Credited As: Betty Corday
Birth Name: Elizabeth Shay
Date Of Birth: March 21, 1912 (Age 75)
Date Of Death: November 17, 1987
Cause Of Death: Respiratory Failure

Betty Corday



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Days of our Lives (1965)• Executive Producer (1966-1987 (as Mrs. Ted Corday))

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Betty Corday Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..