Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ted Corday


Mostly Credited As: Ted Corday
Birth Name: Theodore Corday
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1908 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Date Of Death: July 23, 1966
Cause Of Death: cancer

Ted Corday




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


As The World Turns (1956)• Executive Producer (1956-1965)
Days of our Lives (1965)• Creator
• Executive Producer (1965-1966)
Paradise Bay (1965)• Creator
Morning Star (1965)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Corday Quotes

No quotes added for this person