Login or register  
TV

Bill Dana

Mostly Credited As: Bill Dana
Sometimes Credited As: William Dana

Birth Name: William Szathmary
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1924 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Quincy, Massachusetts

Bill Dana



Bill Dana
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zorro and Son (1983)As: Bernardo
No Soap, Radio (1982)As: Mr. Plitzky
The Bill Dana Show (1963)As: Jose Jimenez
Episode Cast Credits 

Blossom (1991) 
  Only When I Laugh (a.k.a. The Last Laugh) 03x07: (Oct/05/1992) As Himself 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Ebbtide VI: The Wrath of Stan 07x18: (Feb/15/1992) As Uncle Angelo 
  Ro$e Love$ Mile$ 07x10: (Nov/16/1991) As Uncle Angelo 
  The Monkey Show (2) 07x09: (Nov/09/1991) As Uncle Angelo 
  The Monkey Show (1) 07x08: (Nov/09/1991) As Uncle Angelo 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Haven't Gun, Will Travel 01x15: (Jan/17/1987) As Dr. Weisbart 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Once Upon a Mattress 05x10: (Dec/03/1986) As Mr. Fiscus 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  It's Lonely at the Top 06x24: (Mar/27/1985) As Mr. Mancuso 
  Teenage Marriage (2) 02x08: (Jan/14/1981) As Hotel Manager 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Mr. Nobody/La Liberatora 05x05: (Nov/07/1981) As Father Vincent 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  Make 'Em Laugh 02x07: (Oct/25/1981) As Angelo 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/02/1979) As Sampson 

Flying High (1978) 
  Great Expectations 01x13: (Dec/29/1978) As Doctor 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Love, Laugh and Die 01x04: (Oct/18/1978) As Danny 

The Practice (1976) (1976) 
  A Doctor's Doctor 02x06: (Dec/08/1976) As Murphy 

Switch (1975) 
  Gaffing the Skim 02x08: (Nov/16/1976) As Obie 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Judas Tree 01x16: (Feb/01/1976) As Salvatore Mercadonte 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sidewinder 01x15: (Jan/17/1975) As Bova 

The Snoop Sisters (1973) 
  The Snoop Sisters (Dec/18/1972) As Melvin Kaplan 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Muhammad Ali, June Allyson 23x17: (Jan/18/1970) As Jose Jimenez 
  Liza Minnelli, Bill Dana 22x31: (May/18/1969) As Jose Jimenez 
  Jim Henson's Muppets, Pearl Bailey 22x03: (Oct/13/1968) As Himself 
  Ray Charles, O.J. Simpson 21x13: (Dec/03/1967) As Jose Jimenez 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Ice Station Siegfried 05x13: (Dec/19/1969) As Quigley 
  Supersonic Boom 03x06: (Oct/28/1967) As Man on Street 

The Jim Nabors Hour (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Dec/18/1969) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Carla Thomas; Don Adams; Bill Dana; The Checkmates; Amazing Kreskin 02x03: (Nov/05/1969) As Himself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Don Ho / Carol Lawrence / Bill Dana 11x31: (Jul/02/1969) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #27 02x13: (Dec/30/1968) As Himself 
  Episode #21 02x07: (Oct/28/1968) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Episode dated 21 November 1968 06x05: (Nov/21/1968) As Himself 

Batman (1966) 
  The Yegg Foes in Gotham (2) 02x14: (Oct/20/1966) As Jose Jimenez, [Uncredited]

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Kate Smith, Bill Dana, Florence Henderson 02x06: (Oct/20/1966) As Himself 
  Polly Bergen / Rowan & Martin / Stanley Holloway / Bill Dana 01x18: (Jan/27/1966) As Himself 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Murder at N.B.C. 04x05: (Oct/19/1966) As Himself 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Vic Dana / Bill Dana; Mary Wickes; Sandra Gould; Jan Arvan 15x14: (Nov/09/1965) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Robert Goulet 02x25: (Mar/20/1965) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Matlock (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The D.J. 03x05 Jan/03/1989 As: Writer
Chico and the Man (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
No Room in the Garage 01x09 Nov/15/1974 As: Writer
Bridget Loves Bernie (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Painting, Painting--Who's Got The Painting? 01x21 Feb/10/1973 As: Writer
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sammy's Visit 02x21 Feb/19/1972 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Dana Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..