Login or register  
TV

Lynne Topping

Mostly Credited As: Lynne Topping
Sometimes Credited As: Lynne Topping Richter

Birth Name: Lynne Edea Topping
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1949 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Terre Haute, Indiana
Date Of Death: April 17, 2011

Lynne Topping



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Chris Brooks Foster #2 (1979-1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Garbage Man 01x12: (Jan/11/1985) As Trish Dupree 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Chariot of Gold 01x18: (Feb/25/1983) As Dr. Charlene Hanover 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Most Likely to Succeed 01x09: (Feb/09/1978) As Cindy 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Strange Kind of Love 05x02: (Oct/09/1977) As Charlene 
  The Queen of Hearts is Wild 05x01: (Oct/02/1977) As Charlene 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  No Deadly Secret 03x01: (Sep/16/1977) As First Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynne Topping Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..