Login or register  
TV

Mark Withers

Mostly Credited As: Mark Withers
Birth Name: Mark Fred Withers
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Binghamton, New York

Mark Withers



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Like Father, Like Daughter 06x07: (Nov/04/2013) As Alan Lane, [Co-Guest Stars]

True Blood (2008) 
  Dead Meat 06x08: (Aug/04/2013) As Morris 
  In the Evening 06x07: (Jul/28/2013) As Morris 
  Don't You Feel Me 06x06: (Jul/21/2013) As Morris 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Bittersweet Science 07x10: (Dec/14/2011) As Lou Manzoni, [Co-Guest Stars]

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Hero Worship 04x18: (Mar/18/2002) As IPS Driver 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Black Widow 03x10: (Feb/14/1989) As Judge 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Beef Jerky 01x16: (Feb/05/1987) As Dr. Glasband 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  From San Francisco with Love 03x06: (Nov/15/1986) As David Hendricks 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  I Want My Hill Street Blues 06x15: (Feb/06/1986) As Roger 

Hotel (1983) 
  Child's Play 03x14: (Feb/05/1986) As Dennis Preston 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Premium Steele 04x07: (Dec/03/1985) As Norman Maxwell 

It's Your Move (1984) 
  The Dregs of Humanity (2) 01x13: (Jan/09/1985) As Mr. Rosenberg 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Harts and Fraud 03x24: (May/18/1982) As Paul Waterman 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Bad Day in Hazzard 04x23: (Mar/05/1982) As Denis 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Try to Remember 02x15: (Jan/28/1982) As Dave Gilbert 

Best of the West (1981) 
  The New Marshal 01x08: (Oct/29/1981) As Nat Lindsay 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Albatross 02x17: (May/10/1981) As Unknown 
  One For My Baby 01x07: (Nov/18/1979) As Addison Wesley III 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Fire Man 01x08: (May/06/1981) As Shaffer 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Seperation 01x13: (Mar/23/1981) As Ted Dinard 
  The Birthday Party 01x12: (Mar/16/1981) As Ted Dinard 
  Krystle's Lie 01x09: (Mar/02/1981) As Ted Dinard 
  Fallon's Wedding 01x06: (Feb/02/1981) As Ted Dinard 

California Fever (1979) 
  The Good Life 01x09: (Dec/04/1979) As Sibley 

Kaz (1978) 
  The Avenging Angel 01x22: (Apr/18/1979) As Peter Colcourt 
  A Fool for a Client 01x20: (Apr/04/1979) As Peter Colcourt 
  Kazinski vs. Bennett 01x14: (Feb/07/1979) As Peter Colcourt 
  A Case of Murder 01x12: (Jan/24/1979) As Peter Colcourt 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Murderous Missile 02x22: (Apr/21/1978) As Luther 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/19/1978) As Tobe Harker 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/12/1978) As Tobe Harker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Withers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV Confirm Exclusive Deal With Jonathan Ross And 'The Jonathan Ross Show'

ITV have confirmed a new exclusive deal with Jonathan Ross and two more..

Interview With Arthur Matthews Of 'Toast of London'

With credits including 'Big Train', 'Brass Eye', 'Black Books', the Ted..

BBC One Announce Impressive Cast List For Iain Banks, 'Stonemouth'

BBC have announced an impressive array of cast for the adaption of Iain..