Login or register  
TV

Brendan Dillon

Mostly Credited As: Brendan Dillon
Sometimes Credited As: Brendan Dillan
Brendon Dillon

Birth Name: Brendan Thomas Dillon
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1918 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: March 15, 2011

Brendan Dillon



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I'll Dance at Your Wedding 03x16: (Feb/07/1990) As Father Tom O'Neal 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  The Boys' Night Out 04x18: (Feb/13/1983) As Customer 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Superstar/Salem 01x08: (Mar/25/1978) As Goodfriend 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Last Hurrah 27x01: (Nov/16/1977) As John Gorman 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Death Beat 06x01: (Sep/15/1977) As Jonathan Archet 
  Divorce - Murderer's Style 02x07: (Oct/28/1973) As Butler at Country Club 
  A Little Glory, a Little Death 01x12: (Apr/29/1973) As Butler 

Tales of the Unexpected (US) (1977) 
  The Final Chapter 01x01: (Feb/02/1977) As Chaplain 

Baretta (1975) 
  That Sister Ain't No Cousin 03x14: (Jan/19/1977) As Father Connelly 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Irish Luck 01x06: (Oct/13/1975) As Rollins 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  License to Kill 03x12: (Dec/05/1974) As Sgt. Foster 

Mannix (1967) 
  To Quote a Dead Man 06x22: (Feb/25/1973) As Gully 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Gloria and the Riddle 03x04: (Oct/07/1972) As Tommy Kelcy 
  Archie and the Editorial 03x01: (Sep/16/1972) As Bartender 
  Archie is Jealous 02x23: (Mar/04/1972) As Bartender 
  Mike's Problem 02x09: (Nov/20/1971) As Bartender 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Camera Obscura 02x37: (Dec/08/1971) As Drucker, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Lone Survivor 01x14: (Jan/13/1971) As Quartermaster (Lusitania), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  The Trial 02x20: (Feb/28/1969) As Quillen 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Blind Man's Bluff 04x18: (Feb/08/1967) As Coroner 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  Night of the Long Knives 01x14: (Dec/16/1966) As Colonel Fettretch 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Loser's Race 03x09: (Nov/10/1966) As Timothy Stark 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Death of a Dream 01x08: (Oct/31/1966) As Bartender 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Savage Machines 01x29: (May/02/1966) As Rudy 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Heritage 01x06: (Oct/20/1965) As Tim Hanrihan 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Password to Death 03x04: (Oct/06/1965) As Kossler 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Thou Still Unravished Bride 03x22: (Mar/22/1965) As Bartender 
  The McGregor Affair 03x07: (Nov/23/1964) As Bartender 
  Murder Case 02x19: (Mar/06/1964) As Collins 
  A Home Away from Home 02x01: (Sep/27/1963) As Inspector Roberts 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Man of the People 03x15: (Dec/23/1964) As James Aloysius Dolan 
  The Thirty Days of Gavin Heath 02x18: (Jan/22/1964) As Oliphant 
  The Man Who Wouldn't Die 01x19: (Jan/30/1963) As Mr. Bemis 
  It Tolls for Thee 01x09: (Nov/21/1962) As Mr. Bemis 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Elusive Dik Dik 04x11: (Dec/03/1964) As Dr. Gault 
  A Place Among the Monuments 02x21: (Feb/28/1963) As Dr. Simmons 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  The Fugitive Eye 03x05: (Jul/17/1963) As Officer 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Feud At Snake River 01x17: (Apr/29/1963) As Alf Hinds 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Care and Handling of Tigers 01x28: (Apr/25/1963) As Coppy Donovan 

Bonanza (1959) 
  My Brother's Keeper 04x28: (Apr/07/1963) As Emmet Reardon 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Quiet Warrior 01x25: (Mar/26/1963) As Briefing Agent Williams 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  From an Enchantress Fleeing 02x32: (Jun/01/1962) As Tommy 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Letter to a Lover 02x08: (Nov/13/1961) As Coggins 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Wedding Guest 02x02: (Sep/25/1961) As Bertram Leach 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Little Witness 02x07: (Nov/11/1960) As Mort 

Hawkeye and the Last of the Mohicans (1957) 
  The Contest 01x33: (Nov/13/1957) As Travis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brendan Dillon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news