Login or register  
TV

Lila Garrett

Mostly Credited As: Lila Garrett
Birth Name: Lila Paris
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Here Comes the Brood 01x05: (Dec/06/1993) As Woman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Baby I'm Back (1978)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


The Nanny (US) (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Plot for Nanny 01x11 Jan/19/1994 As: Writer
Spencer (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Grandpa the Lover 01x13 May/11/1985 As: Director
Wayne's Nose Job 01x12 May/04/1985 As: Director
Crazy Girl 01x11 Apr/20/1985 As: Director
Baby Makes Five (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Matchmakers 01x04 Apr/22/1983 As: Director
Archie Bunker's Place (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Barney's Lawsuit 01x15 Dec/16/1979 As: Director
The Cook 01x08 Nov/04/1979 As: Director
Baby I'm Back (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Living Proof 01x01 Jan/30/1978 As: Writer
Barney Miller (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Graft 01x04 Feb/13/1975 As: Story
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Et Tu, Archie? 04x18 Jan/26/1974 As: Writer
The Threat 03x03 Sep/30/1972 As: Story, Teleplay
Maude (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Maude's Revolt 02x18 Jan/22/1974 As: Teleplay
Swiss Family Robinson (CA) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Second Honeymoon 01x14 Dec/13/1973 As: Writer
The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Barefoot Executive (1) [1971] 13x01 Sep/16/1973 As: Story
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Happy Unhappy Couple 03x61 Jan/14/1972 As: Writer
Love and the Contact Lens 03x54 Dec/31/1971 As: Writer
Love and the Bachelor 01x35 Dec/22/1969 As: Writer
Love and the Divorce Sale 01x34 Dec/08/1969 As: Writer
Bewitched (1964) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Samantha and the Troll 07x19 Feb/18/1971 As: Writer
What Makes Darrin Run? 06x21 Feb/12/1970 As: Writer
Samantha's Secret is Discovered 06x18 Jan/22/1970 As: Writer
Samantha's Better Halves 06x15 Jan/01/1970 As: Writer
Samantha's Power Failure 05x25 Mar/20/1969 As: Writer
Nanny and the Professor (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nanny and the Smoke-Filled Room 01x15 Apr/29/1970 As: Writer
My World and Welcome to It (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Fourth Estate 01x24 Feb/23/1970 As: Writer
Darn That Dream 01x17 Jan/05/1970 As: Writer
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Touching is Believing 01x14 Dec/26/1969 As: Writer
The Courtship of Eddie's Father (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pain 01x06 Oct/22/1969 As: Story
The Ugliest Girl in Town (1968) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A Little Advice Goes a Long Way 01x16 Jan/23/1969 As: Writer
The Trouble with England 01x15 Jan/16/1969 As: Writer
The Cover Up Girl 01x04 Oct/17/1968 As: Writer
The Second Hundred Years (1967) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Tree-In 01x17 Jan/03/1968 As: Writer
Luke Alikes 01x13 Dec/06/1967 As: Writer
A Couple of Sad Dads 01x10 Nov/15/1967 As: Writer
Occasional Wife (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Couple of Home-Cooked Meals 01x18 Jan/24/1967 As: Writer
Get Smart (1965) (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Whole Tooth and . . . 02x14 Dec/24/1966 As: Writer
Bronzefinger 02x12 Dec/03/1966 As: Writer
Honey West (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pop Goes the Easel 01x26 Mar/11/1966 As: Writer
Petticoat Junction (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The County Fair 03x21 Feb/08/1966 As: Writer
The Hairbrained Scheme 02x35 Jun/08/1965 As: Writer
My Mother the Car (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
My Son, the Judge 01x11 Nov/23/1965 As: Writer
The Smothers Brothers Show (1965) (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Boarding House is Not a Home 01x03 Oct/01/1965 As: Writer
My Favorite Martian (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Martian's Fair Hobo 02x33 May/23/1965 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lila Garrett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..