Login or register  
TV

Chuck Mangione


Mostly Credited As: Chuck Mangione
Birth Name: Charles Frank Mangione
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rochester, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Chuck Mangione




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Megalo Dale 07x10: (Jan/12/2003) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Texas Skilsaw Massacre 07x07: (Dec/15/2002) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Take Me out of the Ball Game 03x24: (May/11/1999) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  De-Kahnstructing Henry 03x13: (Feb/02/1999) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Viewer's Choice 02x22: (Nov/14/2000) As Himself 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Paradise Blues 04x15: (Feb/09/1984) As Jimmy Nolan 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 54th All-Star Game 35x01: (Jul/06/1983) As Himself (O Canada), [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Chuck Mangione/ Howard Johnson 12x09: (Dec/11/1982) As Himself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 22nd Annual Grammy Awards 22x01: (Feb/27/1980) As Himself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '79 07x01: (Dec/31/1978) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Dolly Parton 07x03: (Sep/29/1978) As Himself 
  Host: Leo Sayer 06x41: (Jul/28/1978) As Himself 
  Host: Crystal Gayle 06x35: (Jun/02/1978) As Himself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Chuck Mangione / Janis Ian / The Pure Prairie League 03x11: (Nov/29/1975) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Sidestreet (1975)• Main Title Theme

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

King of the Hill Songs:
Death of a Propane Salesman (2) + Feels So Good 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chuck Mangione Quotes

No quotes added for this person