Login or register  
TV

Eloy Casados

Mostly Credited As: Eloy Casados
Birth Name: Eloy Phil Casados
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California

Eloy Casados


Eloy Phil Casados (Tsiskwa in Young Dan'l Boone) was born in Long Beach, Calif., of Mexican-American and Apache Indian ancestry. He studied film-making at the University of New Mexico, and has appeared in the motion pictures "Pieces of Dreams" and "Mustang," and on television in "Police Story,'* "Family" and "The Blue Knight."

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Young Dan'l Boone (1977)As: Tsiskwa
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Once Upon a Time in the West 07x07: (Nov/17/2014) As Yavapai Elder 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Iron City 04x06: (Feb/16/2014) As Roger Runningtree 
  There's the Rub 04x05: (Feb/09/2014) As Roger Runningtree 
  Like Father, Like Daughter 04x03: (Jan/26/2014) As Roger Runningtree 

Longmire (2012) 
  Tuscan Red 02x09: (Jul/29/2013) As Mancell Lone Elk 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  But I am a Good Girl 04x03: (Jul/09/2013) As Factory Manager 

Ruby and The Rockits (2009) 
  We Aren't the Champions 01x08: (Sep/08/2009) As Chief Dan Littlefeather 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/21/2009) As Chief Dan Littlefeather, [Co-Guest Stars]

Southland (2009) 
  Sally in the Alley 01x04: (Apr/30/2009) As Mr. Moretta, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Leapin' Lizards 07x22: (May/03/2007) As Sheriff Joe Vasquez 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George's Bogey-ous Relationship with Vic is Putt to the Test 06x16: (May/01/2007) As Dr. Anthony Tovar 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  In-Laws, Outlaws 08x07: (Feb/20/2001) As Diego 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  The Hank's Giving Episode 04x07: (Nov/21/1999) Voiced  Man in airport 
  Take Me out of the Ball Game 03x24: (May/11/1999) Voiced  Enrique 
  Death of a Propane Salesman (2) 03x01: (Sep/15/1998) Voiced  Enrique 
  Three Days of the Kahndo 02x15: (Feb/15/1998) Voiced  Unknown 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  War Cry 07x04: (Oct/17/1998) As Sheriff Sam Coyote 
  Tribe 06x13: (Jan/03/1998) As Sheriff Samuel 'Sam' Coyote 
  Lucas (2) 06x04: (Oct/18/1997) As Sheriff Sam Coyote 
  Plague 05x05: (Oct/19/1996) As Sheriff Sam Coyote 

Human Target (1992) (1992) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/20/1992) As Hector Varaga 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Hot Pursuit (2) 03x21: (May/09/1987) As Unknown 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Come and Get It 06x22: (Apr/03/1986) As Manolo Sanchez 
  The Virgin and the Turkey 06x10: (Dec/12/1985) As Unknown 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight Flight to Freedom 04x19: (Feb/21/1986) As Raoul 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Kindered Spirits 02x20: (Apr/06/1979) As Frank 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  The Rose and the Gun 02x04: (Oct/20/1976) As Spanish Officer 

Rafferty (1977) 
  The Burning Man 01x13: (Unaired) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eloy Casados Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news