Login or register  
TV

Frederik Pohl

Mostly Credited As: Frederik Pohl
Sometimes Credited As: Frederick Pohl

Birth Name: Frederik George Pohl Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1919 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 02, 2013




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  The Brain & Artificial Intelligence 05x24: (Apr/20/1994) As Himself 
  Medicine & Nanotechnology 05x08: (Dec/01/1993) As Himself 
  Life In Space 05x01: (Oct/06/1993) As Himself 
  Ecology 04x26: (Apr/22/1993) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Tales from the Darkside (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bitterest Pill 03x03 Oct/12/1986 As: Story
Out of the Unknown (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Tunnel Under the World 02x08 Dec/01/1966 As: Story
The Midas Plague 01x12 Dec/20/1965 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frederik Pohl Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Cicely Tyson to Guest Star in How to Get Away with Murder

Actress Cicely Tyson is coming to How to Get Away with Murder, according..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..