Login or register  
TV

Damon Knight


Mostly Credited As: Damon Knight
Birth Name: Damon Francis Knight
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1922 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baker City, Oregon
Date Of Death: April 15, 2002





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Writers' Workshops/Clarion 05x06: (Nov/10/1993) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
To Serve Man 03x24 Mar/02/1962 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Damon Knight Quotes

No quotes added for this person