TV

Iain M. Banks


Mostly Credited As: Iain M. Banks
Birth Name: Iain Menzies Banks
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1954 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland
Date Of Death: June 09, 2013
Cause Of Death: cancer (Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland, UK)

Iain M. Banks




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Jan/02/2006) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Jan/02/2006) As Himself 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Memory 05x09: (Dec/08/1993) As Himself 
  Memory 05x09: (Dec/08/1993) As Himself 
  Games 05x05: (Nov/03/1993) As Himself 
  Games 05x05: (Nov/03/1993) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Stonemouth (2015)• Based On The Novel By

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Iain M. Banks Quotes

No quotes added for this person