Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Poul Anderson


Mostly Credited As: Poul Anderson
Birth Name: Poul William Anderson
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1926 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bristol, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: July 31, 2001
Cause Of Death: Cancer.





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Aliens 05x21: (Mar/30/1994) As Himself 
  Games 05x05: (Nov/03/1993) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Poul Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person