TV

Robert Graves


Mostly Credited As: Robert Graves
Birth Name: Robert von Ranke Graves
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1895 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wimbledon, London, England
Date Of Death: December 07, 1985

Robert Graves




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Hoi Polloi 02x06: (Aug/29/1935) As Unknown 
  Hoi Polloi 02x06: (Aug/29/1935) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


I, Claudius (1976)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
I, Claudius: (13) Old King Log 07x23 Jan/29/1978 As: Story
I, Claudius: (12) A God in Colchester 07x22 Jan/22/1978 As: Story
I, Claudius: (11) Fools Luck 07x21 Jan/15/1978 As: Story
I, Claudius: (10) Hail Who? 07x20 Jan/08/1978 As: Story
I, Claudius: (6) Some Justice 07x16 Dec/11/1977 As: Story
I, Claudius (1976) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Family Affairs 01x02 Sep/20/1976 As: Story
Old King Log 01x13 Dec/06/1976 As: Story
A God in Colchester 01x12 Nov/29/1976 As: Story
Fool's Luck 01x11 Nov/22/1976 As: Story
Hail Who? 01x10 Nov/15/1976 As: Story
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mystery of Thirteen 02x07 Oct/24/1957 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Graves Quotes

No quotes added for this person