Login or register  
TV

Rachael Carpani

Mostly Credited As: Rachael Carpani
Sometimes Credited As: Rachel Carpani

Birth Name: Rachael Ann Carpani
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Rachael Carpani



TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Blue (2015) (2015)As: Tess Flynn
Against the Wall (2011)As: Abby Kowalski
McLeod's Daughters (2001)As: Jodi Fountain (S01-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Glades (2010) 
  Breaking 80 01x13: (Oct/03/2010) As Heather Thompson 
  Exposed 01x12: (Sep/26/2010) As Heather Thompson 
  Cassadaga 01x07: (Aug/22/2010) As Heather Thompson 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Keepin' It Real 01x06: (Nov/03/2009) As Amy 

McLeod's Daughters (2001) 
  The Long Paddock 08x22: (Aug/31/2008) As Jodi Fountain McLeod 

Cane (2007) 
  Hurricane 01x11: (Dec/11/2007) As Terry 
  The Exile 01x09: (Nov/20/2007) As Terry 
  All Bets Are Off 01x08: (Nov/13/2007) As Terry 
  One Man Is An Island 01x07: (Nov/06/2007) As Terry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rachael Carpani Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..