Login or register  
TV

John Randolph


Mostly Credited As: John Randolph
Birth Name: Emanuel Hirsch Cohen
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1915 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 24, 2004
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Hollywood, CA)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

John Randolph




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Grand (1990)As: Harris Weldon
Annie McGuire (1988)As: Red McGuire
Washington: Behind Closed Doors (1977)As: Bennett Lowman
Lucas Tanner (1974)As: John Hamilton
Episode Cast Credits 

Madigan Men (2000) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2000) Voiced  Airport P.A. 

ER (1994) 
  Day One 01x02: (Sep/22/1994) As Mr. Franks 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Al Bundy, Shoe Dick 06x11: (Nov/24/1991) As Colonel Van Pelt 

Roseanne (1988) 
  We Gather Together 02x09: (Nov/21/1989) As Al Harris 
  Dear Mom and Dad 01x22: (Apr/18/1989) As Al Harris 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Investigation (2) 02x18: (Feb/09/1988) As Sam Gerard 
  The Investigation (1) 02x17: (Feb/02/1988) As Sam Gerard 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Suspicion of Innocence 03x03: (Sep/30/1987) As Jack Rattigan 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Charmed Lives 02x26: (May/13/1986) As Frank Vionelli 

Fortune Dane (1986) 
  Airport 01x05: (Mar/15/1986) As Art Rutledge III 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  All or Nothing 05x16: (Jan/18/1984) As Ward Beaumont 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Tender Commrades 04x06: (Nov/09/1983) As Judge Henry Kendall 
  The Hearing (2) 04x05: (Nov/02/1983) As Judge Henry Kendall 
  The Hearing (1) 04x04: (Oct/26/1983) As Judge Henry Kendall 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Barriers of Sound 01x19: (Jun/12/1983) As Unknown 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Cutting Edge 08x24: (May/11/1983) As Peter Muscanni 
  Baby Rattlesnakes 08x01: (Sep/29/1982) As Arthur Degauss 

Family Ties (1982) 
  I Never Killed for My Father 01x05: (Nov/03/1982) As Jake Keaton 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  Welcome to Sweetwater 01x02: (Dec/08/1981) As I.T. Austin / Frenchy Montana 

Darkroom (1981) 
  Closed Circuit 01x01: (Nov/27/1981) As Arthur Desmond 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Full Circle 04x22: (Apr/17/1981) As Lincoln Hargrove 
  Ewing vs. Ewing 04x20: (Apr/03/1981) As Lincoln Hargrove 

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  Murder by the Book 01x08: (Mar/13/1981) As Joseph O'Malley 

Angie (1979) 
  The President's Coming, the President's Coming 02x20: (Apr/26/1980) As Randall Benson 
  The Thief 02x06: (Oct/30/1979) As Randall Benson 

Hagen (1980) 
  The Straw Man 01x02: (Mar/22/1980) As Lt. Marcay 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Strike 01x18: (Feb/24/1980) As Calvert 

Ryan's Hope (1975) 
  Episode 1201 06x35: (Feb/18/1980) As Policeman 

Eischied (1979) 
  Fire for Hire 01x11: (Dec/28/1979) As Abe Phillips 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Too Many Cooks 08x01: (Sep/17/1979) As Bud Haggerty 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Touch of Death 01x20: (Mar/14/1979) As Oscar Duncan 

Kaz (1978) 
  Trouble on the South Side 01x16: (Feb/21/1979) As Edward Dugan 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Sports 01x15: (Jan/10/1978) As Sid Locke 

Sirota's Court (1976) 
  The Judge 01x06: (Jan/19/1977) As ... 

Executive Suite (1976) 
  "Re: Who Shall Bring Mercy?" 01x09: (Nov/29/1976) As Sy Bookerman 
  "Re: Fear of Falling" 01x08: (Nov/22/1976) As Sy Bookerman 
  "Re: Power Play" 01x07: (Nov/15/1976) As Sy Bookerman 
  "Re: A Day Full of Surprises" 01x05: (Oct/25/1976) As Sy Bookerman 

Spencer's Pilots (1976) 
  The Explosives 01x10: (Nov/19/1976) As Dick Patterson 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Major Annie, M.D. 07x22: (Mar/01/1976) As Lieutenant Colonel Mayhill 
  The Faces of Peril 06x03: (Sep/23/1974) As Dr. Ehren Kranz 

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  My Cup Runneth Over 01x08: (Nov/12/1975) As Dr. Grainger 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  An American Family 03x11: (Nov/23/1974) As Junior Harrison 
  My Wife Belongs to Daddy 02x13: (Dec/08/1973) As Junior Harrison 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Best Judge Money Can Buy 02x09: (Nov/03/1974) As Judge Philip Templeton Mackie Sr. 

Columbo (1971) 
  Swan Song 03x07: (Mar/03/1974) As The Colonel 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Countdown (2) 01x13: (Jan/22/1974) As George Morris 
  Countdown (1) 01x12: (Jan/15/1974) As George Morris 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Problem of Innocence 06x23: (Mar/04/1973) As Lawrence Corwin 
  The Solid Gold Web 02x23: (Mar/22/1969) As Jason Walker 
  Make Like It Never Happened 01x05: (Oct/14/1967) As Clark ("Also Starring"), [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Sound of Sadness 14x11: (Dec/05/1972) As Mr. Dawson 
  Shadow of a Hero 12x21: (Feb/21/1971) As Donovan 
  Different Pines, Same Wind 10x01: (Sep/15/1968) As Doctor 

All in the Family (1971) 
  The Locket 03x11: (Nov/25/1972) As Joe Peterson 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Covenant with Death 01x05: (Oct/09/1972) As Howard Price 

The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (1969) 
  In Defense of Ellen McKay 03x04: (Nov/14/1971) As Dr. Schaefer 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Bribery 01x04: (Oct/08/1971) As Thomas Gault 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar 01x17: (Jan/20/1971) As Pritkin 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Just Lucky, I Guess 02x04: (Oct/15/1969) As Marty Sloane 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Worst of Both Worlds 01x25: (Mar/08/1968) As Vern Merritt 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Photographer 02x15: (Dec/17/1967) As Alex Morley 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Inherit the Wind 15x01: (Nov/18/1965) As Reverend Brown 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  The Unborn 02x04: (Oct/08/1965) As Dr. Holmes 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Take Me Out to the Ball Game 02x34: (May/05/1965) As Coach Johnson 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Rescue 03x37: (May/27/1951) As guest star 
  Bulletin 120 03x28: (Mar/25/1951) As Hotstuff 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Yours Truly 04x28: (Apr/04/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Randolph Quotes

No quotes added for this person