Login or register  
TV

Tim Condren

Mostly Credited As: Tim Condren
Sometimes Credited As: Timothy Condren
Tim Condron

Birth Name: Timothy Michael Condren
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1926 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: July 19, 2006




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Spender (1991) 
  Dance Girl Dance 01x06: (Feb/12/1991) As Harry Jones 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Speckled Band 01x06: (May/29/1984) As Thorne 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Christmas Special 1983 (Dec/26/1983) As Various 

The Woman in White (1982) 
  IV 01x04: (May/05/1982) As Gamekeeper 

Arthur of the Britons (1972) 
  The Prize 01x12: (Feb/21/1973) As Hoxel 

Colditz (1972) 
  Missing, Presumed Dead 01x02: (Oct/26/1972) As German Motorcyclist 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Day of the Daleks, Episode One 09x01: (Jan/01/1972) As Guerilla 

Codename (1970) 
  A Walk with the Lions 01x03: (Apr/21/1970) As Lormi 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Sucker Bait 01x07: (Nov/15/1965) As Crew Member 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Condren Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..