Login or register  
TV

Vincent Bogert

Mostly Credited As: Vincent Bogert
Birth Name: Edward Vincent Bogert
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1914 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York
Date Of Death: November 28, 1978
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 8th Annual Emmy Awards 08x01: (Mar/17/1956) As Winner: Best Comedy Writing (for 'The Phil Silvers Show') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Archie is Branded 03x20 Feb/24/1973 As: Writer
Here's Lucy (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lucy and Aladdin's Lamp 03x21 Feb/01/1971 As: Writer
Lucy Stops a Marriage 03x16 Dec/28/1970 As: Writer
Laredo (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
That's Noway, Thataway 01x18 Jan/20/1966 As: Writer
The Phil Silvers Show (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Transfer 01x20 Jan/31/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vincent Bogert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..