Login or register  
TV

Richard Masur


Mostly Credited As: Richard Masur
Birth Name: Richard D. Masur
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Richard Masur




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stephen King's It (1990)As: Stan Uris (1990)
Empire (1984) (1984)As: Jack Willow
Hot L Baltimore (1975)As: Clifford Ainsley
One Day at a Time (1975)As: David Kane (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Elementary (2012) 
  Internal Audit 02x11: (Dec/12/2013) As Jacob Weiss 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Men in Black 03x14: (Feb/08/2013) As Assemblyman Shapiro 

Girls (2012) 
  Hard Being Easy 01x05: (May/13/2012) As Rich Glatter 
  Hannah's Diary 01x04: (May/06/2012) As Rich Glatter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bored to Death (2009) 
  Gumball! 03x02: (Oct/17/2011) As Ira Ames, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Blonde in the Woods 03x01: (Oct/10/2011) As Ira Ames, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Gowanus Canal Has Gonorrhea! 02x03: (Oct/10/2010) As Ira Ames 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Inconceivable 09x14: (Jan/22/2008) As Dr. Berletch, [Special Guest Stars]

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9287 37x18: (Jan/30/2006) As Jesse Johnson 
  Ep. #9286 37x17: (Jan/27/2006) As Jesse Johnson 
  Ep. #9277 37x08: (Jan/16/2006) As Jesse Johnson 
  Ep. #9276 37x07: (Jan/13/2006) As Jesse Johnson 

The Practice (1997) 
  M. Premie Unplugged 06x16: (Mar/10/2002) As Dr. Taylor 
  Ties that Bind 02x18: (Feb/02/1998) As A.D.A. Ed Means 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Justice 10x05: (Nov/10/1999) As Judge Andrew Wolinsky 

Significant Others (1998) (1998) 
  The Next Big Thing 01x02: (Mar/18/1998) As Leonard Chasin 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/11/1998) As Leonard Chasin 
  Matters of Gravity 01x06: (Unaired) As Leonard Chasin 
  My Left Kidney 01x05: (Unaired) As Leonard Chasin 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Freezer Burn 03x11: (Jan/06/1995) As Ed Lawson 
  Elective Conduct 03x06: (Nov/04/1994) As Ed Lawson 
  Cold Spell 03x05: (Oct/28/1994) As Ed Lawson 
  Enemy Lines (2) 03x04: (Oct/14/1994) As Ed Lawson 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Pacific Rimshot 08x07: (Nov/18/1993) As Barry Glassman 
  Safe Sex 08x06: (Nov/11/1993) As Barry Glassman 
  The Green, Green Grass of Home 08x05: (Nov/04/1993) As Barry Glassman 
  Open Heart Perjury 02x18: (Apr/21/1988) As Robert Boland 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Informer (2) 04x21: (Feb/27/1990) As David O'Malley 
  The Informer (1) 04x20: (Feb/20/1990) As David O'Malley 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Competition 01x12: (Jan/19/1988) As Werner Breslow 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Winter of Our Discontent 33x01: (Dec/06/1983) As Danny 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  I'll Be Home for Christmas 02x09: (Dec/20/1982) As Ralph Barbinski 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Allison 07x20: (Feb/12/1980) As Doug 

Time Express (1979) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (May/03/1979) As Sam Loring 

Rhoda (1974) 
  Nick Lobo, Superstar 03x20: (Feb/13/1977) As Nick Lobo 
  A Night in the Emergency Room 03x16: (Jan/16/1977) As Nick Lobo 
  H-e-e-e-r-e's Johnny 03x05: (Oct/18/1976) As Nick Lobo 
  Love Songs of J. Nicholas Lobo 02x11: (Nov/17/1975) As Nick Lobo 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Touch of Guilt 08x14: (Dec/04/1975) As Bink Avery 

Switch (1975) 
  The Man Who Couldn't Lose 01x06: (Oct/14/1975) As Wes Atwater 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  The Late Captain Pierce 04x04: (Oct/03/1975) As Lt. 'Digger' Detmuller 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The System 03x08: (Oct/24/1974) As Tom Povich 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Gloria's Boyfriend 04x19: (Feb/02/1974) As George Bushmill 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Picket Fences (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Heroes and Villains 03x16 Mar/03/1995 As: Director
The Wonder Years (1988) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Accident 04x20 Apr/24/1991 As: Director
Denial 04x12 Jan/30/1991 As: Director
The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Torn Between Two Fathers 17x07 Apr/20/1989 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Richard served as Screen Actors Guild President from 1995 to 1999.

Richard Masur Quotes

No quotes added for this person